The sole issue on appeal here is whether Petitioner qualifies under the Small Business Act requirement that the firm be at least 51% owned by "socially and economically disadvantaged individuals". 15 U.S.C. Sections 637(a)(4)(A)(i)(I); 637(d)(3)(C)(i) (emphasis added). [3] SBA regulations implement the statute by requiring that, "at least 51 percent of each class of voting stock outstanding . . . must be unconditionally owned by one or more individuals determined by SBA to be socially and economically disadvantaged." 13 C.F.R. Section 124.105(d) (emphasis added). Further, ownership by socially and economically disadvantaged individuals "must be direct ownership". 13 C.F.R. Section 124.105(a) (emphasis added). A firm owned principally "by another business entity . . . that is in turn owned and controlled by one or more disadvantaged individuals does not meet this requirement." Id. Here, in order for Petitioner to qualify as a firm owned by a socially and economically disadvantaged individual, Mr. Campbell, the only individual claiming social and economic disadvantage, must own individually and directly at least 51% of its voting stock. It is undisputed that Mr.