Petitioner's premise is wrong. Under Section 4424(b), the IRS may disclose such information to the Department of Justice when, as in this case, the disclosure is made "in connection with the * * * criminal enforcement of (the Internal Revenue Code)". Moreover, contrary to petitioner's statement (Pet. 12), Section 4424(b) unequivocally prohibits disclosure to state law enforcement authorities, because such disclosure would not be "in connection with the administration or civil or criminal enforcement of (the Internal Revenue Code)"; see note 2, supra. Finally, petitioner's claim that wagering tax information may be "'leaked'" to state officials is "too speculative" to constitute a real risk of self-incrimination. United States v. Jeffers, 621 F.2d 221, 226 (5th Cir. 1980).