Whether continued participation in the plan includes full payment of delinquent contributions may depend upon either the terms of the plan itself or the union's ability to secure the employer's agreement to pay such contributions. See Southwest Administrators, Inc. v. Rozay's Transfer, 791 F.2d 769, 771 & n.1 (9th Cir. 1986). Of course, the expense involved in paying delinquent contributions may itself be a factor in the negotiations. /15/ 29 U.S.C. 1053(b)(1)(G) states that "all of an employee's years of service with the employer or employers maintaining the plan shall be taken into account." See also 29 U.S.C. 1052(b)(1), 1054(b)(3)(A); 29 C.F.R. 2530.210(c)(2).