See 29 U.S.C. 1053(b)(1)(G) ("all of an employee's years of service with the employer or employers maintaining the plan shall be taken into account"); Central States, Southeast & Southwest Areas Pension Fund v. Central Transport, Inc., No. 82-2157 (June 19, 1985), slip op. 6-7 n.7 (quoting Dep't of Labor Advisory Op. 78-28A (Dec. 5, 1978), reprinted in Pens. Rep. (BNA) No. 221, at R-25 (Jan. 8, 1979)).