United States Dep't of Justice, 591 F.2d 753, 774 (D.C. Cir. 1978)]. "Protected by the privilege are `pre-decisional' communications that are `deliberative,' meaning that the communication `must actually be related to the process by which policies are formulated.'" Id. (quoting 591 F.2d at 774)(emphasis omitted). Thus, the conclusions of the investigator in the 110(c) investigation report are "pre-decisional" in nature and protected by the deliberative process privilege. D. The Miner Witness Privilege Commission Rule 62, 29 C.F.R. § 2700.62, provides: A judge shall not, until two days before a hearing, disclose or order a person to disclose to an operator or his agent the name of a miner who is expected by the judge to testify or whom a party expects to summon or call as a witness. Application of this privilege is consistent with Congressional concern regarding the possibility of retaliation against miners who participate in enforcement proceedings brought by the Secretary pursuant to the Mine Act.