Subsection (b) (captioned "Periodic Statement of Performance") provides: Not later than 20 business days after the close of a calendar quarter, the Secretary shall provide a statement of performance to each Indian tribe and individual with respect to whom funds are deposited or invested pursuant to section 162a of this title. The statement, for the period concerned, shall identify (1) the source, type, and status of the funds; (2) the beginning balance; (3) the gains and losses; (4) receipts and disbursements; and (5) the ending balance. 25 U.S.C.A. 4011(b) (emphasis added). Finally, subsection (c) requires the Secretary to conduct an annual audit of all funds held in trust and directs that the Secretary "shall include a letter relating to the audit in the first statement of performance provided under subsection (b) of this section after the completion of the audit." 25 U.S.C.A. 4011(c). 78. As with Section 101, Congress's use of forward-looking language in Section 102 confirms that Congress did not intend that Section 102 apply to accounts closed prior to the enactment of the 1994 Act.