See, e.g., Cobell v. Norton, No. 02-5374, 2003 WL 21673009, at *1 (D.C. Cir. 2003); Cobell v. Norton, 240 F.3d 1081, 1086 (D.C. Cir. 2001); Cobell v. Babbitt, 91 F. Supp. 2d 1, 9 (D.D.C. 1999). 2. Plaintiffs are a class of "present and former beneficiaries of Individual Indian Money accounts." Order Certifying Class Action, at 2-3 (Feb. 4, 1997). 3. Plaintiffs "seek to enforce their statutory right [as IIM account holders] to an accounting as that phrase is meant under the provisions of 25 U.S.C. 162a(d)(1)-(7) and 25 U.S.C. 4011." Cobell v. Babbitt, 91 F. Supp. 2d at 27. 4. The American Indian Trust Fund Management Reform Act of 1994 ("1994 Act"), requires the Secretary of the Interior to "account for the daily and annual balance of all funds held in trust by the United States for the benefit of an Indian tribe or an individual Indian which are deposited or invested pursuant to the Act of June 24, 1938 (25 U.S.C. 162a)." 1994 Act, Pub.