In Section 314(c) itself Congress expressly described certain circumstances in which failure to comply with the filing requirements would not result in invalidation of a claim. In addition, Congress recently provided some relief for claimants who have forfeited oil and gas placer claims through failure to meet the Section 314 deadlines. Under 30 U.S.C. 188(f), if the Secretary of the Interior concludes that such failure was "inadvertent, justifiable, or not due to lack of reasonable diligence on the part of the owner," he may issue a noncompetitive oil and gas lease, even though forfeiture of the claim normally would have subjected the land to competitive leasing. /33/ The absence of any comparable provision for claims of the type held by appellees strongly suggests that Congress did not intend to permit