See FLRA v. Aberdeen Proving Ground, 108 S. Ct. 1261, 1261 (1988); Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco and Firearms v. FLRA, 464 U.S. at 92; 5 U.S.C. 7103(a)(12), 7114(a)(4), 7116(a)(5), 7117. "(C)onditions of employment" include "personnel policies, practices, and matters * * * affecting working conditions." 5 U.S.C. 7103(a)(14). "Recognizing 'the special requirements and needs of the Government,' Section 7101(b), Title VII exempts certain matters from the duty to negotiate." FLRA v. Aberdeen Proving Ground, 108 S. Ct. at 1261. In particular, 5 U.S.C. 7106 provides that "nothing in this chapter shall affect the authority of any management official of any agency" with respect to certain enumerated "management rights." /3/ See H.R. Rep. No. 1403, 95th Cong., 2d Sess. 43 (1978) (Section 7106 "place(s) limits on the number of subjects about which agency management may bargain with a labor organization").