See Petitioners' Case Brief at 59 (November 13, 2000) ("Petitioners' Brief"). Kanzen Tetsu Sdn. Bhd. ("Kanzen" or "respondent") did not submit comment on this issue in its rebuttal brief. See Rebuttal Brief of Kanzen Tetsu Sdn. Bhd. (November 20, 2000) ("Kanzen Rebuttal"). Department Position: We agree with petitioners that we should make corrections to these ministerial errors, as discussed in the Ministerial Error Memo. Without these corrections, we cannot properly match sales nor can we properly calculate the margin. Pursuant to 19 C.F.R. 351.224(e), the Department will, "if appropriate, correct any significant ministerial error by amending the preliminary determination, or correct any ministerial error by amending the final determination . . .{and} publish notice of such corrections in the Federal Register." In accordance with our regulations, we have edited the model match and margin calculation programs to reflect these corrections. 2. General Sales Issues Comment 2: Date of Sale/Market Viability Petitioners argue that the U.K. is not the proper market on which the Department should base NV.