Petitioners assert that a comparison of material changes in the terms of sale between purchase order and order confirmation/contract, against material changes after order confirmation further supports their position. Additionally, Kanzen has stated that it rarely changes sales terms after the order confirmation/contract, other than delivery dates and, in virtually all cases, does not revise price and quantity after the order confirmation/contract (petitioners did question some unusual post-sale adjustments to the U.K. sales, as further discussed, infra). Petitioners cite to 19 C.F.R. 351.401(i), which states that "{i}n identifying the date of sale of the subject merchandise . . . the Secretary normally will use the date of invoice, as recorded in the exporter or producer's records kept in the ordinary course of business. . . . {h}owever, the Secretary may use a date other than the date of invoice if the Secretary is satisfied that a different date better reflects the date on which the exporter or producer establishes the material terms of sale." Accordingly, petitioners argue that if the Department uses a date other than invoice date, it should use the purchase order date, as it is the date on which the material terms of sale were established, and not the contract date, the date on which sales terms were recorded and confirmed.