Future revisions and codifications will include subtitle I of title 49. See H.R. Rep. No. 1395, 95th Cong., 2d Sess. 5 (1978); see also United States v. Rossetti Brothers, supra, 671 F.2d at 720 n.6. /7/ In the process of recodification a minor language change was made in this section. Where Section 322(g) had referred to "(a)ny motor carrier * * * who shall willfully fail or refuse to make a report to the Commission as required by this chapter * * * ," the replacement provision, Section 11909(b), refers to "(a) person required to make a report to the Commission * * * about transportation subject to the jurisdiction of the Commission under subchapter II of chapter 105 of this title * * * ." /8/ Rossetti Brothers involved a companion provision to the one at issue in this case (49 U.S.C. (Supp. IV) 11914(b)), which is the recodification of 49 U.S.C. 322(a)).