Levy, 417 U.S. 733, 742-743 n.10 (1974). STATUTORY PROVISIONS INVOLVED 40 U.S.C. 13k provides: It shall be unlawful to parade, stand, or move in processions or assemblages in the Supreme Court Building or grounds, or to display therein any flag, banner, or device designed or adapted to bring into public notice any party, organization, or movement. 18 U.S.C. 1507 provides: Whoever, with the intent of interfering with, obstructing, or impeding the administration of justice, or with the intent of influencing any judge, juror, witness, or court officer, in the discharge of his duty, pickets or parades in or near a building housing a court of the United States, or in or near a building or residence occupied or used by such judge, juror, witness, or court officer, or with such intent uses any sound-truck or similar device or resorts to any other demonstration in or near any such building or residence, shall be fined not more than $5,000 or imprisoned not more than one year, or both. QUESTION PRESENTED Whether 40 U.S.C. 13k, which prohibits picketing, leafleting, and demonstrating in the Supreme Court building and on its grounds, violates the First Amendment.