Indeed, the other statutory provisions cited by Shell tend to undermine more than support Shell's argument that Congress intended in OCSLA to supplement the prohibition on extraterritorial taxation imposed by the Due Process and Commerce Clauses. For instance, the language of 31 U.S.C. 3124(a) (emphasis added), cited by Shell (Br. 17-18), contrasts sharply with the language in OCSLA upon which Shell relies. Section 3124(a), which prohibits States from taxing federal obligations or the interest thereon, specifically forbids (with certain exceptions) any form of state taxation "that would require the obligation, the interest on the obligation, or both, to be considered in computing a tax * * *" (emphasis added). OCSLA contains no comparable statutory language. Moreover, prior to 1959, when Congress amended Section 3124(a) to include that specific language, this Court had held that the provision's generally-worded bar on state taxation of federal obligations (contained in Rev.