The multiple criteria for a finding that a beneficiary is without fault are set forth at 20 C.F.R. 404.507, 404.510, 404.510a, 404.511 (Title II) and 416.552 (Title XVI). These regulations provide that a beneficiary is "at fault" in receiving or retaining an overpayment if he knew or should have known that the payment was incorrect or was based on incomplete or inaccurate information. That determination involves a sophisticated exercise of administrative judgment based on a host of individualized factors, including the credibility of the beneficiary. See, e.g., 20 C.F.R. 404.507 (The administrator "will consider all pertinent circumstances, including * * * age, intelligence, education, and physical and mental condition"); 20 C.F.R. 416.552 ("Whether an individual is 'without fault' depends on all the pertinent circumstances surrounding the overpayment in the particular case").