Section 39.130 of the regulations appears to prohibit the handicap discrimination which is alleged in this case; see 39.130(b)(3) and (b)(5). The latter section is partic- ularly important, because it expressly applies to procurement contracts: The agency, in the selection of procurement contractors, may not use criteria that subject qualified handicapped persons to discrimination on the basis of handicap. However, Part 39 does not provide for a civil right of action against the agency. The compliance pro- cedures are set forth in section 39.170, and they are administrative remedies before the agency. Sub- section (a) says that "this section applies to all allegations of discrimination on the basis of handicap in programs or activities conducted by the agency." The editorial notes to this section of the regulations make it clear that the intent of the ---------------------------------------- Page Break ---------------------------------------- 74a regulations is to provide for an administrative remedy, and not for a private right of action in court: