He did not attempt to explain his specific concern to her either in a voicemail or an e-mail. Furthermore, he made no attempt to ascertain whether his concerns were well-founded by researching the functionality of the system. Although Ms. Chapman, soon after her discussion with Mr. Schuessler, brought the matter to the attention of SBC's legal department on or about March 6, 2001, the company did not file its section 1.65 statement until April 13, 2001. 8. Section 1.65 requires applicants to disclose additional or corrected information whenever prior filings are "no longer substantially accurate or complete in all significant respects" or "there has been a substantial change as to any other matter which may be of decisional significance ." We find that the inaccuracies in the reply affidavits were of such significance that SBC should have notified the Commission no later than 30 days of the discovery by Mr. Schuessler that the affidavits were or may have been inaccurate.