See 42 U.S.C. 6982(f), (n) (o) and (p). After submitting a study on a particular form of Bevill waste, EPA was directed either to promulgate regulations under Subtitle C applicable to that waste or to determine that such regulations are unwarranted. 42 U.S.C. 6921(b)(3)(C). In the interim, with exceptions not relevant here, the statute provides that Bevill wastes shall be "subject only to regulation under other applicable provisions of Federal or State law in lieu of" Subtitle C. 42 U.S.C. 6921(b)(3)(A). /1/ EPA has completed some of the studies, reports to Congress, and regulatory determinations required by Sections 3001(b) and 8002 of RCRA with respect to Bevill wastes.