Section 771(33)(F) of the Act provides, in pertinent part, that two or more entities are affiliated where they directly or indirectly control, are controlled by, or are under common control of, another entity. In addition, the Department's regulations provide further guidance regarding findings of affiliation based upon control relationships. Specifically, section 351.102 of the regulations provides that "[t]he Secretary will not find that control exists unless the relationship has the potential to impact decisions concerning the production, pricing, or cost of the subject merchandise or foreign like product." See19 CFR 351.102. In this case, we continue to find that Tosoh's and the Japanese trading company's affiliation with a third-country joint venture are such that Tosoh and the Japanese trading company are each "legally or operationally in a position to exercise restraint or direction" over the