Id. at 329-330. HEW codified King's holding in 45 C.F.R. 233.90(a)(l). That regulation prohibits a State from either disquali- fying or reducing the AFDC benefits of a dependent child based on "the inclusion in the family, or the presence in the home, of a `substitute parent' or `man-in-the-house,'" or any other non-parent.