July 3, 2000). See Further Notice, 15 FCC Rcd at 9792-93, 38; 47 C.F.R.  24.709(b)(9)(i). See Further Notice, 15 FCC Rcd at 9792-93, 38. Verizon Petition at 9-10. Id.. Id. at 10. The caption to the grandfather exception, 47 C.F.R.  24.709(b)(9)(i), reads, "Special rule for licensees disaggregating or returning certain spectrum in frequency block C." See Alpine Comments at 15-16. See also Nextel Comments at iii, 18-20 (a once-qualified "entrepreneur" should not be grandfathered if it has undergone ownership changes of more than 20% since its original license was issued).