And the question whether such products, or any others, are so related is one within the expertise and competence of the Comptroller, not the courts. * * * * * In sum, Section 24 Seventh provides that national banks may exercise "all such incidental powers as shall be necessary to carry on the business of bank- ing." It does not, however, define the "business of banking" or the powers that may be "incidental" thereto. Section 92 provides that national banks in small towns may act as the agent for "any fire, life, ___________________(footnotes) "fire, life, or other" in Section 92 describe only the type of company for which a covered bank may act as agent, not the types of insurance it may sell. The statute provides, however, that covered banks may "act as the agent for any fire, life, or other insurance company * * * by soliciting and selling insurance and collecting premiums on policies issued by such company." The Comptroller could fairly read that language to limit both the types of companies and the types of "insur- ance" to which Congress intended the statute to apply. ---------------------------------------- Page Break ---------------------------------------- 43 or other insurance company" in the