Substantially identical language was contained in Section 3814 of the 1939 Internal Revenue Code (26 U.S.C. 1952 ed.)). This Section 504 was repealed by Congress in 1969. Pub. L. No. 91-172, Section 101(j)(15), 83 Stat. 527. /12/ Section 513(a) provides, in pertinent part, that the term "unrelated trade or business" in the context of Section 511 (which imposes a tax on unrelated business income of otherwise tax-exempt organizations) means "any trade or business the conduct of which is not substantially related * * * to the exercise or performance by such organization of its charitable, educational, or other purpose or function constituting the basis for its exemption under Section 501 (or, * * * to the exercise or performance of an purpose or function described in section 501(c)(3)), * * * ." Substantially identical language appeared in Section 422(b) of the 1939 Internal Revenue Code. /13/ Regulations promulgated by the Internal Revenue Service also reflect an interpretation of the statutory language as affording tax-exempt status any organization qualifying under one of