Saha Thai maintains that antidumping expenses are properly included as a cost in a company's books to conform with accounting principles and therefore, they should not be included in the Department's calculations. Saha Thai asserts that to do so would mean that dumping margins would increase exponentially from review to review as the deduction from export price would grow. Saha Thai argues that the change in policy which petitioners advocate would unfairly punish respondents and would be contrary to the letter and the spirit of the dumping law. DOC Position: Section 351.402(f) of the Department's regulations addresses reimbursement of antidumping duties. The section states, in relevant part, that, "[i]n calculating the export price (or the constructed export price), the Secretary will deduct the amount of any antidumping duty or countervailing duty which the exporter or producer: (A) paid directly on behalf of the importer; or (B) reimbursed to the importer. 19 CFR section 351.402(f)(1). We have addressed this issue in previous segments of this proceeding as well as in other proceedings.