See Chevron, 467 U.S. at 843-44; Coal Employment Project, 889 F.2d at 1131; Thunder Basin Coal Co., 18 FMSHRC at 584 n.2; Keystone, 16 FMSHRC at 13. Although section 104(d) refers explicitly to "a violation of any mandatory health or safety standard," that same provision authorizes the Secretary to include her S&S designation "in any citation given to the operator under" the Mine Act. 30 U.S.C. § 814(d)(1) (emphasis added). The particular citation under review refers to section 104(a), which instructs the Secretary to cite violations of the Act, as well as violations of "any mandatory health or safety standard, rule, order, or regulation promulgated pursuant to" the Mine Act. 30 U.S.C. § 814(a). This provision treats a violation of a mandatory health or safety standard identically to a violation of the Act and to violations of other rules, orders or regulations promulgated pursuant to the Act.