See Section 6(d), 7 U.S.C. 136d(d); see also 5 U.S.C. 556(e). The participants in such a hearing, including EPA, would insist that all the evidence be tested by the usual adversarial procedures. See 5 U.S.C. 556(d). Therefore, in order for the Administrator to make the new substantive findings sought by petitioners, EPA would have to hold a full hearing on the risks and benefits associated with the continued usage of dinoseb. Petitioners also suggest (Pet. 16, 28) that an assessment of the sort they demand is required by Section 6(b), 7 U.S.C. 136d(b), which provides that "(i)n taking any final action under this subsection, the Administrator * * * shall include among those factors to be taken into account the impact of such final action on production and prices of agricultural commodities * * * and he shall publish in the Federal Register an analysis of such impact." That sentence in Section 6(b) must, we submit, be read together with the preceding sentence, which states that "(i)n the event a hearing is held * * * a decision pertaining to registration or classification issued after completion of such hearing shall be final" (emphasis added).