Whether Section 6(b) of the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act, 7 U.S.C. 136d(b), permits the Administrator of the United States Environmental Protection Agency to cancel pesticide registrations based on a settlement agreement with the holders of those registrations without expressly assesssing the evidence regarding the risks and benefits associated with continued usage of the pesticide. 1. Section 3(a) of the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (FIFRA) provides that all pesticides sold or distributed in the United States must be registered by EPA. 7 U.S.C. 136a(a). In relevant part, the statutory standard for registration requires that a pesticide "when used in accordance with widespread and commonly recognized practice * * * will not generally cause unreasonable effects on the environment." Section 3(c)(5)(D) of FIFRA, 7 U.S.C. 136a(c)(5)(D).