See Secretary of Labor on behalf of Hyles v. All Am. Asphalt, 18 FMSHRC 2096, 2102 (Dec. 1996).[11] Based on the foregoing, we vacate the judge's decision and remand the case to enable the judge to more fully consider the record evidence that he did not address. Mid-Continent Resources, Inc., 16 FMSHRC 1218, 1222-23 (June 1994) (vacating and remanding when judge failed to adequately analyze and weigh the relevant testimony of record, make appropriate findings, and explain the reasons for his decision); Commission Rule 69(a), 29 C.F.R. § 2700.69(a) (requiring a judge's decision to "include all findings of fact and conclusions of law, and the reasons or bases for them, on all the material issues of fact, law or discretion presented by the record"). III. For the foregoing reasons, we vacate the decision of the administrative law judge and remand the case for further consideration.