Conclusion The Regional Office determination is VACATED, and the case is REMANDED for additional investigation and disposition in accordance with this opinion. ________________________________ Jane E. Phillips (Presiding) Administrative Judge ________________________________ Gloria E. Blazsik (Concurring) Administrative Judge ________________________________ Elwin H. White (Concurring) Administrative Judge _______________ 1/ The rule is codified at 15 U.S.C. 644(o)(1) and provides as follows: (A) in the case of a contract for services (except construction), the concern will perform at least 50 percent of the cost of the contract with its own employees; and (B) in the case of a contract for procurement of supplies (other than procurement from a regular dealer in such supplies), the concern will perform work for at least 50 percent of the cost of manufacturing the supplies (not including the cost of materials). 2/ EASI submitted a copy of a document it had prepared for the Contracting Agency, entitled "Pre-award Survey," as support for its contentions. 3/ See 13 CFR Part 102. The regulations governing informational releases in the context of proceedings before the Office of Hearings and Appeals are located