W66BQ argues that it has made proper carriage requests for each of AT& T’s systems and met the statutory and regulatory qualifications for carriage. Therefore, it concludes, the Commission should require AT& T to commence 3 Section 76.55( d)( 2) of the rules provides that the LPTV station must meet “all obligations and requirements applicable to full power television broadcast stations under Part 73 of Title 47, Code of Federal Regulations, with respect to the broadcast of nonentertainment programming; programming and rates involving political candidates, election issues, controversial issues of public importance, editorials, and personal attacks; programming for children; and equal employment opportunity . . .” 47 C. F. R. §76.55( d)( 2). 4 For purposes of this section, a good quality signal shall mean a signal level of –49 dBm for VHF signals and –45 dBm for UHF signals at the input terminals of the signal processing equipment, or a baseband video signal. 47 C. F. R. §76.55( d), Note to