Specimen ID# | State | County | Locality | Year | HUC Number | Drainage Name | Status |
---|
164839 | AZ | | upper Colorado River basin | 1880 | | Upper Colorado | established |
164838 | AZ | | upper Colorado River basin | 1880 | | Upper Colorado | established |
27902 | AZ | | non-specific | 1935 | | >1 | established |
28035 | AZ | | non-specific; virtually all suitable warm-water lakes and reservoirs, including those on the Colorado, Gila, Salt and Verde Rivers. | 1967 | | >1 | established |
27510 | AZ | | Colorado River | 1973 | | Lower Colorado | established |
27520 | AZ | | Gila River | 1973 | | Lower Colorado | established |
27473 | AZ | | Chevelon Creek | 1973 | 15020010 | Chevelon Canyon | established |
27515 | AZ | Apache | Apache County | 1973 | | >1 | established |
27518 | AZ | Cochise | Cochise County | 1973 | | Lower Colorado | established |
27525 | AZ | Coconino | Coconino County | 1973 | | Lower Colorado | established |
27472 | AZ | Coconino-Navajo | East Clear Creek | 1973 | 15020008 | Middle Little Colorado | established |
27516 | AZ | Graham | Graham County | 1973 | | Lower Colorado | established |
27513 | AZ | La Paz | Colorado River | 1973 | 15030104 | Imperial Reservoir | established |
27521 | AZ | Maricopa | Maricopa County | 1973 | | Lower Colorado | established |
27514 | AZ | Mohave | Colorado River | 1973 | | Lower Colorado | established |
27526 | AZ | Navajo | Navajo County | 1973 | | >1 | established |
27524 | AZ | Pima | Pima County | 1973 | | Lower Colorado | established |
27522 | AZ | Pinal | Pinal County | 1973 | | Lower Colorado | established |
27519 | AZ | Santa Cruz | Santa Cruz County | 1973 | | Lower Colorado | established |
27527 | AZ | Yavapai | Yavapai County | 1973 | | Lower Colorado | established |
27512 | AZ | Yuma | Yuma County | 1973 | | Lower Colorado | established |
27979 | AZ | Cochise | east reservoir San Bernardino Ranch | 1980 | 15080302 | San Bernardino Valley | established |
27980 | AZ | Cochise | ranch house pond on San Bernardino Ranch 18 mi E Douglas | 1980 | 15080302 | San Bernardino Valley | established |
27994 | AZ | Cochise | Sonora, pond 1/4 mi S border and short distance W San Bernardino Creek | 1980 | 15080302 | San Bernardino Valley | established |
27997 | AZ | | Lake Powell lower end | 1982 | 14070006 | Lower Lake Powell | established |
27766 | AZ | Santa Cruz | Monkey Springs near Patagonia, AZ | 1983 | 15050301 | Upper Santa Cruz | established |
27787 | AZ | Santa Cruz | Sonoita Creek | 1983 | 15050301 | Upper Santa Cruz | established |
158245 | AZ | Mohave | Lake Mead National Recreation Area | 1999 | 15010005 | Lake Mead | established |
167249 | AZ | Apache | Concho Lake | 2001 | 15020002 | Upper Little Colorado | established |
167423 | AZ | Apache | Lyman Lake | 2001 | 15020001 | Little Colorado Headwaters | established |
167440 | AZ | Cochise | Parker Canyon Lake | 2001 | 15050301 | Upper Santa Cruz | established |
167138 | AZ | Coconino | Cataract Lake | 2001 | 15010004 | Havasu Canyon | established |
167430 | AZ | Coconino | McLellan Reservoir | 2001 | 15060201 | Big Chino-Williamson Valley | established |
167513 | AZ | Coconino | Soldier Annex Lake | 2001 | 15020008 | Middle Little Colorado | established |
167518 | AZ | Coconino | Soldier Lake | 2001 | 15020008 | Middle Little Colorado | established |
167403 | AZ | Coconino | Lake Powell -- Wahweap | 2001 | 14070006 | Lower Lake Powell | established |
167259 | AZ | Coconino | Dogtown Reservoir | 2001 | 15010004 | Havasu Canyon | established |
167317 | AZ | Coconino | Kaibab Lake | 2001 | 15010004 | Havasu Canyon | established |
167582 | AZ | Coconino | Willow Springs Lake | 2001 | 15020010 | Chevelon Canyon | established |
167579 | AZ | Coconino | White Horse Lake | 2001 | 15060202 | Upper Verde | established |
167352 | AZ | Coconino | Upper Lake Mary | 2001 | 15020015 | Canyon Diablo | established |
166988 | AZ | Coconino | Glen Canyon National Recreation Area | 2001 | 14070006 | Lower Lake Powell | collected |
167416 | AZ | Coconino | Long Lake | 2001 | 15020015 | Canyon Diablo | established |
167531 | AZ | Gila | Theodore Roosevelt Lake | 2001 | 15060103 | Upper Salt | established |
167493 | AZ | Gila | Salt River (Cherry Creek to Roosevelt) | 2001 | 15060103 | Upper Salt | established |
167160 | AZ | Graham | Cluff Ranch ponds | 2001 | 15040005 | Upper Gila-San Carlos Reservoir | established |
167252 | AZ | Graham | Dankworth Lake | 2001 | 15040005 | Upper Gila-San Carlos Reservoir | established |
167273 | AZ | Graham | Gila River (upper) | 2001 | 15040005 | Upper Gila-San Carlos Reservoir | established |
167471 | AZ | Graham | Roper Lake | 2001 | 15040005 | Upper Gila-San Carlos Reservoir | established |
167082 | AZ | La Paz | Alamo Reservoir | 2001 | 15030204 | Bill Williams | established |
166945 | AZ | La Paz | Havasu National Wildlife Refuge | 2001 | 15030204 | Bill Williams | established |
167110 | AZ | La Paz | Bill Williams River | 2001 | 15030101 | Havasu-Mohave Lakes | established |
167197 | AZ | La Paz | Colorado River -- La Paz County Park | 2001 | 15030104 | Imperial Reservoir | established |
167236 | AZ | La Paz | Colorado River -- Parker vicinity | 2001 | 15030104 | Imperial Reservoir | established |
167332 | AZ | La Paz | Lake Havasu -- Havasu Springs | 2001 | 15030101 | Havasu-Mohave Lakes | established |
167173 | AZ | La Paz | Colorado River -- Buckskin Mountain State Park | 2001 | 15030104 | Imperial Reservoir | established |
167529 | AZ | Maricopa | Tempe Town Lake (Rio Salado) | 2001 | 15060106 | Lower Salt | established |
167551 | AZ | Maricopa | Verde River (below Bartlett Reservoir) | 2001 | 15060106 | Lower Salt | established |
167556 | AZ | Maricopa | Verde River (below Horseshoe Dam) | 2001 | 15060203 | Lower Verde | established |
166955 | AZ | Maricopa | Tonto National Forest | 2001 | 15060203 | Lower Verde | established |
167131 | AZ | Maricopa | Canyon Lake | 2001 | 15060106 | Lower Salt | established |
167306 | AZ | Maricopa | Horseshoe Reservoir | 2001 | 15060203 | Lower Verde | established |
167100 | AZ | Maricopa | Bartlett Lake | 2001 | 15060203 | Lower Verde | established |
167479 | AZ | Maricopa | Saguaro Lake | 2001 | 15060106 | Lower Salt | established |
167089 | AZ | Maricopa | Apache Lake | 2001 | 15060106 | Lower Salt | established |
167486 | AZ | Maricopa | Salt River below Saguaro Lake | 2001 | 15060106 | Lower Salt | established |
167396 | AZ | Maricopa | Lake Pleasant [just N of Glendale] | 2001 | 15070102 | Agua Fria | established |
166947 | AZ | Mohave | Lake Mead National Recreation Area | 2001 | 15010005 | Lake Mead | established |
167322 | AZ | Mohave | Lake Havasu -- Cattail Cove | 2001 | 15030101 | Havasu-Mohave Lakes | established |
167327 | AZ | Mohave | Lake Havasu -- Crazy Horse | 2001 | 15030101 | Havasu-Mohave Lakes | established |
167357 | AZ | Mohave | Lake Mead -- Bonelli Landing | 2001 | 15010005 | Lake Mead | established |
167337 | AZ | Mohave | Lake Havasu -- main marina area | 2001 | 15030101 | Havasu-Mohave Lakes | established |
167360 | AZ | Mohave | Lake Mead -- Grand Wash | 2001 | 15010006 | Grand Wash | established |
167364 | AZ | Mohave | Lake Mead -- Greggs Hideout | 2001 | 15010005 | Lake Mead | established |
167367 | AZ | Mohave | Lake Mead -- Kingman Wash | 2001 | 15010005 | Lake Mead | established |
167370 | AZ | Mohave | Lake Mead -- Pearce Ferry | 2001 | 15010005 | Lake Mead | established |
167373 | AZ | Mohave | Lake Mead -- South Cove | 2001 | 15010005 | Lake Mead | established |
167376 | AZ | Mohave | Lake Mead -- Temple Bar | 2001 | 15010005 | Lake Mead | established |
167379 | AZ | Mohave | Lake Mohave -- Colorado River | 2001 | 15030101 | Havasu-Mohave Lakes | established |
167389 | AZ | Mohave | Lake Mohave -- Katherine's Landing | 2001 | 15030101 | Havasu-Mohave Lakes | established |
167392 | AZ | Mohave | Lake Mohave -- Willow Beach | 2001 | 15030101 | Havasu-Mohave Lakes | established |
167342 | AZ | Mohave | Lake Havasu -- Site Six | 2001 | 15030101 | Havasu-Mohave Lakes | established |
167347 | AZ | Mohave | Lake Havasu -- Windsor Beach | 2001 | 15030101 | Havasu-Mohave Lakes | established |
167384 | AZ | Mohave | Lake Mohave -- Cottonwood Basin | 2001 | 15010014 | Detrital Wash | established |
167538 | AZ | Mohave | Topock Marsh -- Catfish Paradise | 2001 | 15030101 | Havasu-Mohave Lakes | established |
167541 | AZ | Mohave | Topock Marsh -- Fivemile Landing | 2001 | 15030101 | Havasu-Mohave Lakes | established |
167504 | AZ | Navajo | Scott Reservoir | 2001 | 15020005 | Silver | established |
167157 | AZ | Navajo | Clear Creek Reservoir | 2001 | 15020008 | Middle Little Colorado | established |
167465 | AZ | Navajo | Rainbow Lake | 2001 | 15020005 | Silver | established |
167576 | AZ | Navajo | Whipple Lake | 2001 | 15020005 | Silver | established |
167263 | AZ | Navajo | Fools Hollow Lake | 2001 | 15020005 | Silver | established |
167144 | AZ | Navajo | Cholla Lake | 2001 | 15020008 | Middle Little Colorado | established |
167507 | AZ | Navajo | Show Low Lake | 2001 | 15020005 | Silver | established |
167584 | AZ | Navajo | Woodland Reservoir | 2001 | 15020005 | Silver | established |
166939 | AZ | Pima | Coronado National Forest | 2001 | 15050000 | Middle Gila | established |
167095 | AZ | Pima | Arivaca Lake | 2001 | 15050304 | Brawley Wash | established |
167461 | AZ | Pinal | Picacho Reservoir | 2001 | 15050100 | Middle Gila | established |
167457 | AZ | Santa Cruz | Pena Blanca Lake | 2001 | 15050301 | Upper Santa Cruz | established |
167447 | AZ | Santa Cruz | Patagonia Lake | 2001 | 15050301 | Upper Santa Cruz | established |
167310 | AZ | Yavapai | Horsethief Basin Lake | 2001 | 15070102 | Agua Fria | established |
167300 | AZ | Yavapai | Goldwater Lake | 2001 | 15060202 | Upper Verde | established |
167302 | AZ | Yavapai | Granite Basin Lake | 2001 | 15060201 | Big Chino-Williamson Valley | established |
167442 | AZ | Yavapai | Oak Creek | 2001 | 15060202 | Upper Verde | established |
167570 | AZ | Yavapai | Watson Lake | 2001 | 15060202 | Upper Verde | established |
167255 | AZ | Yavapai | Deadhorse Lake | 2001 | 15060202 | Upper Verde | established |
167427 | AZ | Yavapai | Lynx Lake | 2001 | 15070102 | Agua Fria | established |
167561 | AZ | Yavapai | Verde River (Bloody Basin) | 2001 | 15060203 | Lower Verde | established |
167451 | AZ | Yavapai | Pecks Lake | 2001 | 15060202 | Upper Verde | established |
166951 | AZ | Yavapai | Prescott National Forest | 2001 | 15030203 | Santa Maria | established |
167523 | AZ | Yavapai | Stehr Lake | 2001 | 15060203 | Lower Verde | established |
167243 | AZ | Yuma | Colorado River -- Redondo Reservoir | 2001 | 15030107 | Lower Colorado | established |
167204 | AZ | Yuma | Colorado River -- Laguna Dam and above | 2001 | 15030107 | Lower Colorado | established |
167212 | AZ | Yuma | Colorado River -- Laguna Dam to Morelos Dam | 2001 | 15030107 | Lower Colorado | established |
167220 | AZ | Yuma | Colorado River -- Martinez Lake Marina | 2001 | 15030104 | Imperial Reservoir | established |
167179 | AZ | Yuma | Colorado River -- Fishers Landing | 2001 | 15030104 | Imperial Reservoir | established |
167276 | AZ | Yuma | Gila River -- confluence eastward | 2001 | 15030107 | Lower Colorado | established |
167229 | AZ | Yuma | Colorado River -- Mittry Lake | 2001 | 15030107 | Lower Colorado | established |
167165 | AZ | Yuma | Colorado River | 2001 | | | established |
167188 | AZ | Yuma | Colorado River -- Imperial Oasis | 2001 | 15030104 | Imperial Reservoir | established |
167283 | AZ | Yuma | Gila River -- salinity canal | 2001 | 15030107 | Lower Colorado | established |
167288 | AZ | Yuma | Gila River -- Yuma canals | 2001 | 15030107 | Lower Colorado | established |
167294 | AZ | Yuma | Gila River -- Yuma Valley drains | 2001 | 15030108 | Yuma Desert | established |
164028 | AZ | La Paz | Bill Williams River National Wildlife Refuge | 2005 | 15030204 | Bill Williams | established |
242782 | AZ | Santa Cruz | San Rafael Valley | 2006 | 15050301 | Upper Santa Cruz | established |
29153 | CA | | non-specific | 1874 | | California | established |
28640 | CA | | non-specific | 1874 | | California | established |
29412 | CA | Butte | Feather River near Gridley | 1891 | 18020106 | Lower Feather | established |
28441 | CA | Butte | Feather River near Gridley | 1891 | 18020106 | Lower Feather | established |
28440 | CA | San Diego | Lake Cuyamaca, near San Diego | 1891 | 18070304 | San Diego | established |
29409 | CA | San Diego | Lake Cuyamaca, near San Diego | 1891 | 18070304 | San Diego | established |
28443 | CA | Kern | Buena Vista Lake near Bakersfield | 1895 | 18030012 | Tulare-Buena Vista Lakes | established |
28445 | CA | Riverside | Elsinore Lake near Elsinore | 1895 | 18070202 | San Jacinto | established |
28444 | CA | San Diego | reservoir near San Diego | 1895 | 18070304 | San Diego | established |
28442 | CA | Siskiyou | State Fish Hatchery at Sisson (now Mt. Shasta) | 1895 | 18020005 | Sacramento Headwaters | established |
29785 | CA | Siskiyou | hatchery ponds at Sisson (now Mt. Shasta) | 1895 | 18020005 | Sacramento Headwaters | established |
29609 | CA | Lake | Clear Lake | 1929 | 18020116 | Upper Cache | established |
29540 | CA | Inyo | Owens Valley | 1937 | 18090102 | Crowley Lake | established |
29539 | CA | Mono | Fish Slough | 1937 | 18090102 | Crowley Lake | established |
29622 | CA | Fresno | San Joaquin River at Friant | 1940 | 18040001 | Middle San Joaquin-Lower Chowchilla | established |
139677 | CA | San Diego | upper Otay Reservoir | 1959 | 18070304 | San Diego | established |
28604 | CA | Monterey-Santa Clara | Pajaro River, all four reservoirs | 1972 | 18060002 | Pajaro | collected |
28609 | CA | San Benito | San Benito River | 1972 | 18060005 | Salinas | established |
28606 | CA | Santa Clara | Uvas Reservoir | 1972 | 18060002 | Pajaro | collected |
28608 | CA | Santa Clara | Uvas Creek | 1972 | 18060002 | Pajaro | established |
28602 | CA | Santa Clara | Pacheco Creek | 1972 | 18060002 | Pajaro | collected |
28605 | CA | Santa Clara | Chesbro Reservoir on Llagas Creek | 1972 | 18060002 | Pajaro | collected |
28601 | CA | Santa Clara | Llagas Creek | 1972 | 18060002 | Pajaro | collected |
28536 | CA | Modoc | Surprise Valley drainage | 1974 | 18080001 | Surprise Valley | established |
28535 | CA | Shasta/Modoc | Pit River drainage | 1974 | 18020003 | Lower Pit | established |
29160 | CA | | Central Valley drainage | 1976 | | California | established |
29176 | CA | | Colorado drainage | 1976 | 15030100 | Lower Colorado | established |
29177 | CA | | Colorado drainage | 1976 | 15030100 | Lower Colorado | established |
29161 | CA | | Coast of Sacramento-San Joaquin drainage | 1976 | | California | established |
29174 | CA | | coastal Southern CA drainage | 1976 | 18070000 | Southern California Coastal | established |
29173 | CA | | St. Maria-St. Inez drainage | 1976 | 18060000 | Central California Coastal | established |
29169 | CA | | South California drainage | 1976 | | California | established |
29170 | CA | | San Diego drainage | 1976 | 18070304 | San Diego | established |
29178 | CA | | Salton Sea drainage | 1976 | 18100200 | Salton Sea | established |
29155 | CA | | upper Klamath drainage | 1976 | 18010206 | Upper Klamath | established |
29164 | CA | | Pajaro drainage | 1976 | 18060002 | Pajaro | established |
29167 | CA | | Owens drainage | 1976 | 18090103 | Owens Lake | established |
29168 | CA | | Mohave drainage | 1976 | | Great Basin | established |
29156 | CA | | lower Klamath drainage | 1976 | 18010209 | Lower Klamath | established |
29165 | CA | | Lahontan drainage | 1976 | 16050000 | Central Lahontan | established |
29172 | CA | | L.A. Basin | 1976 | 18070105 | Los Angeles | established |
29162 | CA | Lake | Clear Lake drainage | 1976 | 18020116 | Upper Cache | established |
29157 | CA | Shasta/Modoc | Pit River drainage | 1976 | 18020000 | Upper Sacramento | established |
29526 | CA | | upper Klamath drainage | 1993 | 18010206 | Upper Klamath | established |
29631 | CA | | South Fork Kern River | 1997 | 18030002 | South Fork Kern | established |
257377 | CA | San Joaquin | San Joaquin River Delta, lower Manderville Island tip, restoring wetland. | 1998 | 18040003 | San Joaquin Delta | established |
158377 | CA | Los Angeles | Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area | 1999 | 18070104 | Santa Monica Bay | collected |
167789 | CA | Contra Costa | San Pablo Reservoir | 2000 | 18050002 | San Pablo Bay | established |
167737 | CA | Contra Costa | Lafayette Reservoir | 2000 | 18050001 | Suisun Bay | established |
167901 | CA | Fresno | Millerton Lake | 2000 | 18040006 | Upper San Joaquin | established |
167915 | CA | Imperial | Salton Sea | 2000 | 18100200 | Salton Sea | established |
167930 | CA | Kern | Lake Woollomes | 2000 | 18030012 | Tulare-Buena Vista Lakes | established |
167692 | CA | Lake | Clear Lake | 2000 | 18020116 | Upper Cache | established |
167672 | CA | Lake | Blue Lakes | 2000 | 18020116 | Upper Cache | established |
167724 | CA | Lake | Highland Springs Reservoir | 2000 | 18020116 | Upper Cache | established |
167730 | CA | Lake | Indian Valley Reservoir | 2000 | 18020116 | Upper Cache | established |
167906 | CA | Los Angeles | Peck Road Conservation Park | 2000 | 18070105 | Los Angeles | established |
167750 | CA | Mendocino | Lake Mendocino | 2000 | 18010110 | Russian | established |
167747 | CA | Napa | Lake Hennessey | 2000 | 18050002 | San Pablo Bay | established |
167910 | CA | Riverside | Perris Reservoir | 2000 | 18070202 | San Jacinto | established |
167924 | CA | San Bernardino | Silverwood Lake | 2000 | 18090208 | Mojave | established |
167918 | CA | San Luis Obispo | Santa Margarita Lake | 2000 | 18060005 | Salinas | established |
167849 | CA | Santa Barbara | Lake Cachuma | 2000 | 18060010 | Santa Ynez | established |
167818 | CA | Santa Clara | Uvas Reservoir | 2000 | 18060002 | Pajaro | established |
167795 | CA | Shasta | Shasta Lake | 2000 | 18020112 | Sacramento-Upper Clear | established |
167829 | CA | Shasta | Whiskeytown Lake | 2000 | 18020112 | Sacramento-Upper Clear | established |
167754 | CA | Sonoma | Lake Sonoma | 2000 | 18010110 | Russian | established |
167872 | CA | Tulare | Lake Kaweah | 2000 | 18030012 | Tulare-Buena Vista Lakes | established |
167855 | CA | Ventura | Lake Casitas | 2000 | 18070101 | Ventura | established |
166979 | CA | Humboldt | Six Rivers National Forest | 2001 | 18010211 | Trinity | collected |
166968 | CA | Modoc | Modoc National Forest | 2001 | 18020002 | Upper Pit | collected |
166969 | CA | San Bernadino | San Bernadino National Forest | 2001 | 18070203 | Santa Ana | collected |
166957 | CA | San Diego | Cleveland National Forest | 2001 | 18070303 | San Luis Rey-Escondido | collected |
166983 | CA | Shasta | Whiskeytown - Shasta - Trinity National Recreation Area | 2001 | 18020112 | Sacramento-Upper Clear | collected |
166973 | CA | Tulare | Sequoia National Forest | 2001 | 18030001 | Upper Kern | collected |
163528 | CA | | Suisun Marsh | 2002 | 18050001 | Suisun Bay | collected |
164046 | CA | San Diego | San Diego National Wildlife Refuge | 2005 | 18070304 | San Diego | established |
259213 | CA | Los Angeles | Los Angeles River | 2007 | 18070105 | Los Angeles | established |
30022 | CO | Larimer | numerous lakes from Fort Collins to Cuchara | 1878 | 10190007 | Cache La Poudre | established |
164836 | CO | | Colorado drainage | 1880 | | Upper Colorado | established |
160283 | CO | | non-specific; some reservoirs, especially on the eastern plains | 1952 | | >1 | established |
30023 | CO | | all major drainages in the state, except the North Platte | 1971 | | | established |
30235 | CO | | reservoirs in the eastern plains | 1974 | | >1 | established |
30729 | CO | | South Platte drainage | 1978 | 10190000 | South Platte | established |
30635 | CO | | upper San Juan drainage | 1982 | 14080101 | Upper San Juan | established |
30633 | CO | | lower Gunnison | 1982 | 14020005 | Lower Gunnison | established |
30632 | CO | | lower Yampa | 1982 | 14050002 | Lower Yampa | established |
30634 | CO | | Colorado River just above and below Gunnison | 1982 | 14010005 | Colorado Headwaters-Plateau | established |
30286 | CO | | San Luis Valley (Rio Grande headwaters drainage) | 1986 | 13010003 | San Luis | established |
30505 | CO | | Platte drainage | 1993 | | Missouri Region | established |
30504 | CO | | Rio Grande drainage | 1993 | 13010000 | Rio Grande Headwaters | established |
30503 | CO | | Republican drainage | 1993 | 10250000 | Republican | established |
30501 | CO | | Arkansas drainage | 1993 | 11020000 | Upper Arkansas | established |
30502 | CO | | Colorado drainage | 1993 | | Upper Colorado | established |
30675 | CO | | Cache La Poudre drainage | 1997 | 10190007 | Cache La Poudre | established |
30674 | CO | | Big Thompson drainage | 1997 | 10190006 | Big Thompson | established |
30670 | CO | | Beaver drainage | 1997 | 10190013 | Beaver | established |
30676 | CO | | Lone Tree-Owl drainage | 1997 | 10190008 | Lone Tree-Owl | established |
30672 | CO | | middle South Platte-Cherry Creek drainage | 1997 | 10190003 | Middle South Platte-Cherry Creek | established |
30669 | CO | | middle South Platte-Sterling drainage | 1997 | 10190012 | Middle South Platte-Sterling | established |
30673 | CO | | St. Vrain drainage | 1997 | 10190005 | St. Vrain | established |
30671 | CO | | upper South Platte drainage | 1997 | 10190002 | Upper South Platte | established |
30759 | CO | | South Platte drainage | 1998 | 10190000 | South Platte | established |
30760 | CO | | Republican | 1998 | 10250000 | Republican | established |
30761 | CO | | Arkansas drainage | 1998 | 11020000 | Upper Arkansas | established |
157571 | CO | Bent | Bent's Old Fort National Historic Site | 1999 | 11020009 | Upper Arkansas-John Martin Reservoir | established |
30880 | CT | | non-specific | 1850 | | New England | collected |
30909 | CT | Middlesex | Pocotopaug Lake | 1940 | 01080205 | Lower Connecticut | established |
30937 | CT | | non-specific | 1992 | | New England | established |
158412 | CT | Fairfield | Weir Farm National Historic Site | 1999 | 01100006 | Saugatuck | established |
158323 | DC | District of Columbia | Rock Creek Park | 1999 | 02070010 | Middle Potomac-Anacostia-Occoquan | established |
242635 | DE | New Castle | Noxontown Lake, downstream from Wiggins Mill | 1926 | 02040205 | Brandywine-Christina | established |
242637 | DE | Sussex | Red Mill Pond | 1944 | 02040207 | Broadkill-Smyrna | established |
242634 | DE | Kent | Andrews Lake | 1980 | 02040207 | Broadkill-Smyrna | established |
31211 | DE | New Castle | upper Chesapeake drainage, DE | 1981 | 02060000 | Upper Chesapeake | established |
31163 | DE | Kent or Sussex? | Nancy Branch near Milford | 1991 | 02040207 | Broadkill-Smyrna | established |
31161 | DE | New Castle | Noxontown Lake, downstream from Wiggins Mill | 1991 | 02040205 | Brandywine-Christina | established |
31162 | DE | Sussex | Red Mill Pond | 1991 | 02040207 | Broadkill-Smyrna | established |
242632 | DE | Sussex | Broadkill River | 2007 | 02040207 | Broadkill-Smyrna | established |
242630 | DE | Sussex | Nanticoke River | 2007 | 02060008 | Nanticoke | established |
32648 | HI | | all islands | 1897 | | Hawaii (whole state) | established |
32649 | HI | | all islands | 1984 | | Hawaii (whole state) | established |
33088 | IA | Buena Vista | Storm Lake | 1885 | 07100006 | North Raccoon | established |
33089 | IA | Dickinson | Spirit Lake | 1894 | 10230003 | Little Sioux | established |
33090 | IA | Plymouth | Floyd River at LeMars, in northwestern Iowa | 1894 | 10230002 | Floyd | established |
33091 | IA | Woodbury | Floyd River at Sioux City, northwestern Iowa | 1894 | 10230002 | Floyd | established |
33190 | ID | | pond connected to the Boise River owned by Mr. Ridenbaugh, 1.5 acres | 1887 | 17050100 | Middle Snake-Boise | established |
33445 | ID | Ada | Boise, private pond | 1887 | 17050114 | Lower Boise | collected |
33479 | ID | | Boise River | 1892 | 17050000 | Middle Snake | established |
33446 | ID | | Boise River | 1892 | 17050000 | Middle Snake | established |
33189 | ID | Ada | Boise River near Boise | 1892 | 17050114 | Lower Boise | established |
33478 | ID | Boise | Boise River near Boise | 1892 | 17050114 | Lower Boise | established |
33477 | ID | Bonner | Shepherd Lake (at Sagle) | 1893 | 17010214 | Pend Oreille Lake | established |
33188 | ID | Bonner | Shepherd Lake (at Sagle) | 1893 | 17010214 | Pend Oreille Lake | established |
33470 | ID | | pond connected to the Boise River owned by Mr. Ridenbaugh, 1.5 acres | 1895 | 17050100 | Middle Snake-Boise | established |
33191 | ID | | 2.5 acre pond near Boise River | 1896 | 17050100 | Middle Snake-Boise | established |
33447 | ID | | non-specific; widespread | 1978 | | >1 | established |
33299 | ID | | Palouse drainage | 1990 | 17060108 | Palouse | established |
33297 | ID | | Pend Oreille drainage | 1990 | 17010200 | Pend Oreille | established |
33301 | ID | | Bear drainage | 1990 | 16010200 | Lower Bear | established |
33294 | ID | | Kootenai drainage | 1990 | 17010100 | Kootenai | established |
33298 | ID | | Spokane drainage | 1990 | 17010300 | Spokane | established |
33296 | ID | Twin Falls | Snake River above and below Shoshone Falls | 1990 | 17040212 | Upper Snake-Rock | established |
166889 | ID | Box Elder | Caribou National Forest | 2001 | 16010204 | Lower Bear-Malad | established |
163595 | ID | Kootenai | Anderson Lake, a chain of lakes on the Coeur D'Alene River | 2004 | 17010303 | Coeur D'alene Lake | collected |
242463 | ID | Kootenai | Coeur d'Alene Lake | 2007 | 17010303 | Coeur d'Alene Lake | established |
242465 | ID | Kootenai | several small lakes which form the Coeur d'Alene Lake chain | 2007 | 17010303 | Coeur d'Alene Lake | established |
33703 | IL | | non-specific | 1995 | | >1 | established |
34207 | KS | | impoundments [unspecified] | 1967 | | >1 | established |
158406 | KS | Chase | Tallgrass Prairie National Preserve | 1999 | 11070203 | Lower Cottonwood | established |
34697 | KY | | Big South Fork | 1986 | 05100205 | Lower Kentucky | established |
34698 | KY | | Rockcastle River | 1986 | 05130102 | Rockcastle | established |
34696 | KY | | upper Cumberland River above falls | 1986 | 05130101 | Upper Cumberland | established |
34699 | KY | | upper Cumberland River above falls | 1986 | 05130101 | Upper Cumberland | established |
164949 | MA | | non-specific | 1860 | | >1 | established |
163289 | MA | | non-specific; widespread | 1956 | | >1 | established |
34947 | MA | | non-specific; widespread | 1992 | | >1 | established |
157918 | MA | Barnstable | Cape Cod National Seashore | 1999 | 01090002 | Cape Cod | established |
164047 | MA | Franklin | Silvio O. Conte National Fish and Wildlife Refuge | 2005 | 01080201 | Middle Connecticut | established |
35053 | MD | | Potomac River | 1854 | 02070000 | Potomac | established |
35052 | MD | | non-specific | 1874 | | >1 | established |
35092 | MD | | non-specific | 1875 | | >1 | established |
157937 | MD | Washington | Chesapeake and Ohio Canal National Historical Park | 1999 | 02070004 | Conococheague-Opequon | established |
35265 | ME | | non-specific | 1910 | | New England | established |
35309 | ME | | non-specific | 1914 | | New England | established |
35266 | ME | Kennebec | Long Pond of Belgrade chain | 1940 | 01030003 | Lower Kennebec | established |
35267 | ME | Kennebec | Messalonskee Lake of the Belgrade Chain and in several nearby waters | 1940 | 01030003 | Lower Kennebec | established |
35268 | ME | | central and southern Maine | 1976 | | New England | established |
254654 | ME | Hancock | Hamilton Pond | 1993 | 01050002 | Maine Coastal | established |
157531 | ME | Hancock/Knox | Acadia National Park | 1999 | 01050002 | Maine Coastal | established |
165543 | ME | Hancock/Knox | Acadia National Park | 2001 | 01050002 | Maine Coastal | established |
157372 | ME | Kennebec | Great Pond, Belgrade Lakes in the town of Belgrade | 2003 | 01030003 | Lower Kennebec | established |
157373 | ME | Piscataquis | Moosehead Lake | 2003 | 01030001 | Upper Kennebec | established |
157374 | ME | Somerset | Indian Pond in the Kennebec drainage | 2003 | 01030001 | Upper Kennebec | established |
157375 | ME | Somerset | Dead River in the Kennebec drainage | 2003 | 01030003 | Lower Kennebec | established |
35484 | MI | | all of upper pennisula | 1980 | 04000000 | Great Lakes Region | established |
35835 | MN | Big Stone | Big Stone Lake on the Minnesota River, Creagers Farm | 1896 | 07020001 | Upper Minnesota | established |
35836 | MN | Big Stone | Little Minnesota River, Browns Valley | 1896 | 07020001 | Upper Minnesota | established |
35698 | MN | | a few lakes in the Lake Superior drainage | 1982 | 04000000 | Great Lakes Region | established |
158411 | MN | St. Louis | Voyageurs National Park | 1999 | 09030003 | Rainy Lake | established |
36142 | MO | | NW Missouri, west of the Chariton River (Grand drainage) | 1997 | 10280100 | Grand | collected |
36143 | MO | | NW Missouri, west of the Chariton River (Missouri-Nishnabotna drainage) | 1997 | 10240000 | Missouri-Nishnabotna | collected |
156732 | MO | | Table Rock Reservoir | 2002 | 11010003 | Bull Shoals Lake | established |
36594 | MT | Flathead | Lake Blaine, in Flathead Valley | 1914 | 17010200 | Pend Oreille | established |
36595 | MT | Flathead | Flathead Lake | 1915 | 17010208 | Flathead Lake | established |
36597 | MT | Lake | backwaters from the mouth of the Flathead River | 1928 | 17010208 | Flathead Lake | established |
36599 | MT | | non-specific | 1940 | | >1 | extirpated |
36603 | MT | | Kootenai drainage | 1971 | 17010101 | Upper Kootenai | established |
36602 | MT | | Clark Fork drainage | 1971 | 17010213 | Lower Clark Fork | established |
36600 | MT | | lakes and reservoirs in eastern MT, Missouri drainage | 1971 | | Missouri Region | established |
36601 | MT | | lakes and reservoirs in eastern MT, Yellowstone drainage | 1971 | | Missouri Region | established |
36596 | MT | Lake | backwaters from the mouth of the Flathead River | 1971 | 17010208 | Flathead Lake | established |
36444 | MT | | Belle Fourche drainage | 1990 | 10120200 | Belle Fourche | established |
36456 | MT | | Musselshell drainage | 1990 | 10040200 | Musselshell | established |
36490 | MT | | Milk drainage | 1990 | 10050000 | Milk | established |
36502 | MT | | Missouri headwaters | 1990 | 10020000 | Missouri Headwaters | established |
36420 | MT | | Missouri-Poplar drainage | 1990 | 10060000 | Missouri-Poplar | established |
36428 | MT | | mostly in northern 2/3 of Clark Fork basin | 1990 | 17010200 | Pend Oreille | established |
36426 | MT | | Tongue drainage | 1990 | 10090100 | Tongue | established |
36496 | MT | | upper Missouri drainage | 1990 | 10030100 | Upper Missouri | established |
36450 | MT | | upper Yellowstone drainage | 1990 | 10070000 | Upper Yellowstone | established |
36431 | MT | | Yellowstone drainage | 1990 | | Missouri Region | established |
36468 | MT | | Fort Peck Reservoir drainage | 1990 | 10040100 | Fort Peck Lake | established |
36427 | MT | | Kootenai drainage | 1990 | 17010101 | Upper Kootenai | established |
36429 | MT | | Little Missouri drainage | 1990 | 10110201 | Upper Little Missouri | established |
36430 | MT | | Missouri drainage | 1990 | | Missouri Region | established |
159959 | MT | Flathead | Lion Lake near Hungry Horse | 1990 | 17010209 | South Fork Flathead | established |
159963 | MT | Flathead | Lion Lake near Hungry Horse | 1992 | 17010209 | South Fork Flathead | eradicated |
158260 | MT | Big Horn | Little Bighorn Battlefield National Monument (Little Bighorn River) | 1999 | 10080016 | Little Bighorn | collected |
36865 | NC | Warren/Halifax | Lake Gaston on the Roanoke River | 1976 | 03010106 | Roanoke Rapids | collected |
37160 | NC | | Chowan drainage | 1991 | 03010203 | Chowan | established |
37154 | NC | | Cape Fear drainage | 1991 | 03030000 | Cape Fear | established |
37151 | NC | | Catawba drainage | 1991 | 03050101 | Upper Catawba | established |
37040 | NC | | upper Dan drainage | 1991 | 03010103 | Upper Dan | established |
37046 | NC | | middle Roanoke drainage | 1991 | 03010102 | Middle Roanoke | established |
153505 | NC | | lower Roanoke | 1991 | 03010107 | Lower Roanoke | established |
37034 | NC | | lower Dan drainage | 1991 | 03010104 | Lower Dan | established |
37058 | NC | | Roanoke Rapids | 1991 | 03010106 | Roanoke Rapids | established |
37152 | NC | | Yadkin drainage | 1991 | 03040100 | Upper Pee Dee | established |
37158 | NC | | Tar drainage | 1991 | 03020100 | Pamlico | established |
37148 | NC | | Savannah drainage | 1991 | 03060101 | Seneca | established |
37159 | NC | | Roanoke drainage | 1991 | 03010100 | Roanoke | established |
37155 | NC | | NE Cape Fear drainage | 1991 | 03030007 | Northeast Cape Fear | established |
37157 | NC | | Neuse drainage | 1991 | 03020200 | Neuse | established |
37147 | NC | | New drainage | 1991 | 05050001 | Upper New | established |
37153 | NC | | Lumber and Waccamaw drainage | 1991 | 03040200 | Lower Pee Dee | established |
37149 | NC | | Broad drainage | 1991 | 03050105 | Upper Broad | established |
37064 | NC | Bertie | lower Roanoke | 1991 | 03010107 | Lower Roanoke | established |
37308 | ND | | lower Red drainage | 1980 | 09020200 | Devils Lake-Sheyenne | established |
37310 | ND | | southern edge of state | 1980 | 10100000 | Lower Yellowstone | established |
37312 | ND | | southern half of Missouri River | 1980 | 10130100 | Lake Oahe | established |
37309 | ND | | upper Red drainage | 1980 | 09020306 | Grand Marais-Red | established |
37311 | ND | | western edge of state | 1980 | | Missouri Region | established |
37441 | NE | | farm ponds | 1967 | | Missouri Region | established |
37828 | NH | | White Mountains | 1973 | | New England | established |
37827 | NH | | many waters of southern and middle New Hampshire | 1973 | | New England | established |
37942 | NJ | Passaic | Greenwood Lake | 1871 | 02030103 | Hackensack-Passaic | established |
37929 | NJ | | non-specific | 1905 | | Mid-Atlantic | established |
37982 | NJ | | non-specific | 1920 | | Mid-Atlantic | established |
37983 | NJ | Camden | Cooper River, Blackwood | 1952 | 02040202 | Lower Delaware | established |
37984 | NJ | Mercer | Princeton Canal | 1952 | 02030105 | Raritan | established |
37985 | NJ | Ocean | Toms River tidal | 1952 | 02040301 | Mullica-Toms | established |
38039 | NJ | | non-specific | 1978 | | Mid-Atlantic | established |
38005 | NJ | | statewide in suitable habitats | 1992 | | Mid-Atlantic | established |
260271 | NJ | Burlington | Mullica River watershed | 1997 | 02040301 | Mullica-Toms | established |
164052 | NJ | Salem | Supawna Meadows National Wildlife Refuge | 2005 | 02040206 | Cohansey-Maurice | established |
38358 | NM | | non-specific | 1957 | | >1 | established |
38498 | NM | Chaves | Lake St. Francis, Bitter Lake National Wildlife Refuge | 1980 | 13060007 | Upper Pecos-Long Arroyo | established |
38499 | NM | Chaves | Geyser Spring, (Bitter Lake N.W.R.?) | 1980 | 13060000 | Upper Pecos | established |
38526 | NM | | Navajo Reservoir | 1982 | 14080101 | Upper San Juan | established |
38527 | NM | | San Juan River, entire length | 1982 | 14080101 | Upper San Juan | established |
38279 | NM | | San Juan drainage | 1990 | 14080100 | Upper San Juan | established |
38282 | NM | | San Francisco drainage | 1990 | 15040004 | San Francisco | established |
38280 | NM | | Zuni drainage | 1990 | 15020004 | Zuni | established |
38276 | NM | | Mimbres | 1990 | 13030202 | Mimbres | established |
38277 | NM | | Rio Grande drainage | 1990 | | Rio Grande | established |
38283 | NM | | Gila River drainage | 1990 | 15040000 | Upper Gila | established |
38278 | NM | | Canadian River drainage | 1990 | 11080000 | Upper Canadian | established |
38412 | NM | Bernalillo | Rio Grande | 1991 | 13020203 | Rio Grande-Albuquerque | established |
38409 | NM | Rio Arriba | Rio Grande | 1991 | 13020101 | Upper Rio Grande | established |
38411 | NM | Sandoval | Rio Grande | 1991 | 13020200 | Rio Grande-Elephant Butte | established |
38410 | NM | Santa Fe | Rio Grande | 1991 | 13020201 | Rio Grande-Santa Fe | established |
38413 | NM | Valencia | Rio Grande | 1991 | 13020203 | Rio Grande-Albuquerque | established |
39175 | NV | Washoe | Reno and vicinity | 1909 | 16050102 | Truckee | established |
38854 | NV | Esmeralda | Fish Lake | 1913 | 16060010 | Fish Lake-Soda Spring Valleys | established |
38855 | NV | | non-specific | 1931 | | >1 | established |
38968 | NV | Pershing | Rye Patch Reservoir, on the Humboldt River | 1955 | 16040108 | Lower Humboldt | established |
38874 | NV | | Lahontan drainage | 1962 | 16050000 | Central Lahontan | established |
38908 | NV | | Colorado drainage | 1962 | | Lower Colorado | established |
38892 | NV | | White River drainage | 1962 | 15010011 | White | established |
38956 | NV | Churchill | Stillwater Marsh | 1962 | 16050203 | Carson Desert | established |
39179 | NV | Churchill | Stillwater Marsh and vicinity | 1962 | 16050203 | Carson Desert | established |
39176 | NV | Clark | Lake Mead | 1962 | 15010005 | Lake Mead | established |
39177 | NV | Clark | Lake Mohave | 1962 | 15030101 | Havasu-Mohave Lakes | established |
39180 | NV | Elko | Ruby Marsh | 1962 | 16060007 | Long-Ruby Valleys | established |
39184 | NV | Esmeralda | Fish Lake Valley | 1962 | 16060010 | Fish Lake-Soda Spring Valleys | established |
39185 | NV | Eureka | Fish Creek Springs | 1962 | 16060006 | Little Smoky-Newark Valleys | established |
38941 | NV | Lyon | Lahontan Reservoir | 1962 | 16050202 | Middle Carson | established |
39181 | NV | Lyon | Lahontan Reservoir | 1962 | 16050202 | Middle Carson | established |
39183 | NV | Lyon-Mineral | Weber Reservoir (lower Walker River) | 1962 | 16050303 | Walker | established |
39186 | NV | Nye | Railroad Valley | 1962 | 16060012 | Hot Creek-Railroad Valleys | established |
39182 | NV | Pershing | Rye Patch Reservoir, on the Humboldt River | 1962 | 16040108 | Lower Humboldt | established |
39187 | NV | Washoe | Manzanita Pond, on the University of Nevada campus | 1962 | 16050102 | Truckee | established |
39268 | NV | Lincoln | Condor Canyon portion of Meadow Valley Wash, Lincoln County | 1980 | 15010013 | Meadow Valley Wash | unknown |
39261 | NV | Lincoln | Hiko Spring in the Pharanagat Valley | 1983 | 15010011 | White | established |
38814 | NV | | non-specific; widely introduced | 1984 | | >1 | established |
39273 | NV | White Pine | Flag Springs, northern White River Valley | 1991 | 15010011 | White | established |
39102 | NV | Nye | Ash Meadows National Wildlife Refuge, several springs | 1998 | 18090202 | Upper Amargosa | established |
159329 | NV | Clark | Lake Mead National Recreation Area | 1999 | 15010005 | Lake Mead | established |
159714 | NV | | non-specific; widely introduced | 2001 | | >1 | established |
38771 | NV | Clark | Lake Mohave | 2001 | 15030101 | Havasu-Mohave Lakes | established |
164045 | NV | Elko | Ruby Lake National Wildlife Refuge | 2005 | 16060007 | Long-Ruby Valleys | established |
158903 | NY | Essex/Warren | Schroon Lake | 1930 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | established |
158914 | NY | Hamilton | Blue Mountain Complex, including Blue Mountain Lake, Eagle Lake and Utowana Lake | 1980 | 04150305 | Raquette | established |
39570 | NY | | statewide | 1985 | | >1 | established |
39572 | NY | | Mohawk-Hudson drainage | 1985 | | Mid-Atlantic | established |
158904 | NY | Essex/Warren | Schroon Lake | 1990 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | established |
158915 | NY | Hamilton | Blue Mountain Complex, including Blue Mountain Lake, Eagle Lake and Utowana Lake | 1990 | 04150305 | Raquette | established |
158913 | NY | Hamilton/Herkimer | Fulton Chain Lakes (Adirondacks) | 1990 | 04150101 | Black | established |
158916 | NY | Herkimer | Horseshoe Pond | 1990 | 04150101 | Black | established |
158917 | NY | Herkimer | Hitchins Pond | 1990 | 04150302 | Oswegatchie | established |
252428 | NY | | Hudson River, Freshwater tidal reach north of River Mile 30 (~168km upriver)(~Ossining) | 1996 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | established |
164051 | NY | Ulster | Shawangunk Grasslands National Wildlife Refuge | 2005 | 02020007 | Rondout | established |
164050 | NY | Ulster | Wallkill River National Wildlife Refuge | 2005 | 02020007 | Rondout | established |
40054 | OH | | statewide | 1885 | | >1 | established |
40055 | OH | | statewide | 1920 | | >1 | established |
39962 | OH | | statewide | 1981 | | >1 | established |
40256 | OK | | statewide | 1973 | | Arkansas-White-Red Region | established |
40207 | OK | Blaine-Dewey | Canton Lake | 1976 | 11100301 | Middle North Canadian | collected |
40208 | OK | Creek/Osage | Keystone Lake | 1976 | 11060006 | Black Bear-Red Rock | collected |
40526 | OR | | Willamette River at Mission Bottom | 1888 | 17090000 | Willamette | established |
40524 | OR | Clackamas | Willamette River near Oregon City | 1888 | 17090007 | Middle Willamette | established |
40525 | OR | Marion | Willamette River at Salem | 1888 | 17090007 | Middle Willamette | established |
40530 | OR | Marion | Willamette River at Salem | 1892 | 17090007 | Middle Willamette | established |
40434 | OR | Marion | Willamette River near Salem | 1892 | 17090007 | Middle Willamette | established |
40529 | OR | | Willamette River | 1893 | 17090000 | Willamette | established |
40561 | OR | Marion | Willamette River at Salem | 1893 | 17090007 | Middle Willamette | established |
40533 | OR | Baker | Powder River | 1895 | 17050203 | Powder | established |
40437 | OR | Baker | Big Creek, a branch of the Powder River | 1895 | 17050203 | Powder | established |
40436 | OR | Lane | Mill Creek a tributary to the Willamette River | 1895 | 17090000 | Willamette | established |
40531 | OR | Marion | Dove Lake near Salem | 1895 | 17090007 | Middle Willamette | established |
40435 | OR | Marion | Dove Lake near Salem | 1895 | 17090007 | Middle Willamette | established |
40532 | OR | Wasco | Mill Creek which empties into the Columbia at The Dalles | 1895 | 17070306 | Lower Deschutes | established |
40549 | OR | Multnomah | May's Lake, a springfed pond north of the Portland suburb Parkrose | 1901 | 17090012 | Lower Willamette | established |
40570 | OR | Multnomah | Willamette River (Guild's Lake) Portland | 1905 | 17090012 | Lower Willamette | established |
40577 | OR | | Willamette River and lower Columbia River | 1909 | | Pacific Northwest | established |
40589 | OR | Lane/Douglas | Siltcoos Lake, south of Florence, east of hwy 101 | 1945 | 17100207 | Siltcoos | established |
40460 | OR | | non-specific | 1979 | | >1 | established |
40463 | OR | | non-specific | 1979 | | >1 | established |
165319 | OR | Deschutes | Crane Prarie Reservoir | 1982 | 17070301 | Upper Deschutes | established |
40403 | OR | Clackamas | unnamed pond (secondary channel of Clackamas River) on Brownell Holly Farm | 1991 | 17090011 | Clackamas | established |
40662 | OR | | upper Klamath drainage | 1993 | 18010200 | Klamath | established |
40686 | OR | Benton | Benton County | 1994 | | Pacific Northwest | established |
41915 | OR | Jackson | Butte Falls, farm pond | 1994 | 17100307 | Upper Rogue | established |
165303 | OR | Columbia | Big McNary Lake on Sauvie Island in the Columbia River | 1995 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
241420 | OR | Linn | Cox Creek, a tributary of the Willamette River located in Albany | 1996 | 17090003 | Upper Willamette | established |
40746 | OR | | upper Klamath Lake basin in Oregon | 1997 | 18010206 | Upper Klamath | established |
41773 | OR | | Willamette River sloughs, from Wheatland Ferry to mouth of Santiam River. | 2001 | 17090007 | Middle Willamette | established |
41774 | OR | | Willamina Pond, in Huddleston Park, Willamina. | 2001 | 17090008 | Yamhill | established |
41391 | OR | | Mercer Reservoir, 10 miles west of Dallas via Ellendale Road and Boise Cascade Logging road (city of Dallas regulated). | 2001 | 17090007 | Middle Willamette | established |
41389 | OR | | Grossman Pond, Independence, from Monmouth Street take Talmadge Road south 0.6 miles | 2001 | 17090007 | Middle Willamette | established |
41530 | OR | Baker | Highway 203 Pond, 4 miles north of Baker City at junction I-84N and highway 203. | 2001 | 17050203 | Powder | established |
41529 | OR | Baker | Haines Pond #1, 1/4 mile north of Haines | 2001 | 17050203 | Powder | established |
40568 | OR | Baker | Hells Canyon Reservoir | 2001 | 17060101 | Hells Canyon | established |
40503 | OR | Baker | Brownlee Reservoir | 2001 | 17050201 | Brownlee Reservoir | established |
40497 | OR | Baker | Brownlee Reservoir | 2001 | 17050203 | Powder | established |
40606 | OR | Baker | Snake River | 2001 | 17050201 | Brownlee Reservoir | established |
40594 | OR | Baker | Oxbow Reservoir | 2001 | 17050201 | Brownlee Reservoir | established |
40817 | OR | Baker | Phillips Reservoir, 12 miles southwest of Baker City on hwy 7. | 2001 | 17050203 | Powder | established |
40823 | OR | Baker | Thief Valley Reservoir, east of North Powder | 2001 | 17050203 | Powder | established |
40834 | OR | Benton | Willamette River sloughs - from mouth of Santiam River to Harrisburg. | 2001 | 17090003 | Upper Willamette | established |
40829 | OR | Benton | Bonner Lake, from hwy 233 go west to Hoskins, from Hoskins take Summit Road west 1.3 miles | 2001 | 17090003 | Upper Willamette | established |
41919 | OR | Benton | Adair Pond, hwy 99W south of Adair Village ot ODFW regional office | 2001 | 17090003 | Upper Willamette | established |
40848 | OR | Clackamas | Wilsonville Pond, west of I-5 one mile south of Wilsonville rest area; from Butteville road take Boones Ferry Road north0.5 miles. | 2001 | 17090009 | Molalla-Pudding | established |
40836 | OR | Clackamas | Roslyn Lake, north of Sandy, approximately 3 miles via Ten Eyck Road. | 2001 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
40838 | OR | Clackamas | Willamette River sloughs, from Milwaukie to mouth of Pudding River | 2001 | 17090012 | Lower Willamette | established |
40837 | OR | Clackamas | Willamette River sloughs, from Milwaukie to mouth of Pudding River | 2001 | 17090007 | Middle Willamette | established |
40869 | OR | Clatsop | Cullaby Lake, 4 miles north of Gearhart and east of hwy 101. | 2001 | 17080006 | Lower Columbia | established |
40864 | OR | Clatsop | Crabapple Lake, within Fort Stevens State Park, 2 miles west of Warrenton | 2001 | 17080006 | Lower Columbia | established |
41940 | OR | Clatsop | Burkes Lake, 1 mile west of Warrenton off Ridge Road. | 2001 | 17080006 | Lower Columbia | established |
40855 | OR | Clatsop | Cemetary Lake, south of Warrenton at the Astoria Cemetary. | 2001 | 17080006 | Lower Columbia | established |
40859 | OR | Clatsop | Clear Lake, 1 mile northwest of Warrenton. | 2001 | 17080006 | Lower Columbia | established |
40875 | OR | Clatsop | Grizzley Slough, off Blind slough north of Knappa | 2001 | 17080006 | Lower Columbia | established |
40879 | OR | Clatsop | Rilea Slough, Camp Rilea (National Guard), 3.5 miles southwest of Warrenton and west of highway 101. | 2001 | 17080006 | Lower Columbia | established |
40882 | OR | Clatsop | Seaside Log Ponds, east of hwy 101 near Seaside city limits. | 2001 | 17100201 | Necanicum | established |
40887 | OR | Clatsop | Slusher Lake, Camp Rilea (National Guard), 3.5 miles southwest of Warrenton and west of hwy 101. | 2001 | 17080006 | Lower Columbia | established |
40888 | OR | Clatsop | Smith Lake, 2 miles south of Warrenton and west of hwy 101. | 2001 | 17080006 | Lower Columbia | established |
40901 | OR | Clatsop | Westport Slough, north of hwy 30, near Westport, 10 miles west of Clatskanie. | 2001 | 17080003 | Lower Columbia-Clatskanie | established |
40904 | OR | Clatsop | Wildace Lake, 1 mile southwest of Warrenton off Ridge Road. | 2001 | 17080006 | Lower Columbia | established |
40899 | OR | Clatsop | West Lake, 3 miles north of Gearhart and west of highway 101. | 2001 | 17100201 | Necanicum | established |
40895 | OR | Clatsop | Sunset Lake, 4 miles north of Gearhart and west of hwy 101, access via Sunset Beach Road. | 2001 | 17100201 | Necanicum | established |
40853 | OR | Clatsop | Blind slough, north of Knappa junction or Brownsmead junction off hwy 30. | 2001 | 17080006 | Lower Columbia | established |
40911 | OR | Columbia | Beaver Slough Complex - northeast of Clatskanie. | 2001 | 17080003 | Lower Columbia-Clatskanie | established |
40950 | OR | Columbia | Vernonia Lake, southeast part of Vernonia off hwy 47 | 2001 | 17100202 | Nehalem | established |
40954 | OR | Columbia | Westport Slough, north of hwy 30, near Westport, 10 miles west of Clatskanie. | 2001 | 17080003 | Lower Columbia-Clatskanie | established |
40929 | OR | Columbia | Sauvie Island Lakes and sloughs, northwest of Portland and east of highway 30. | 2001 | 17090012 | Lower Willamette | established |
40947 | OR | Columbia | Scappoose Bay, south end of the city pf St. Helens, off Multnomah channel. | 2001 | 17090012 | Lower Willamette | established |
40941 | OR | Columbia | Santosh Slough, off Multnomah channel north of Scappoose, approximately 2.7 miles beyond Columbia County airport via Dike Road off hwy 30. | 2001 | 17090012 | Lower Willamette | established |
40936 | OR | Columbia | Rinearson Slough, north of hwy 30, northwest of Rainer. | 2001 | 17080003 | Lower Columbia-Clatskanie | established |
41556 | OR | Columbia | Prescott Slough, along highway 30 at Prescott Junction, west of Trojan Nuclear Power Plant. | 2001 | 17080003 | Lower Columbia-Clatskanie | established |
41565 | OR | Columbia | Reichold Chemical Discharge Canal. | 2001 | 17080003 | Lower Columbia-Clatskanie | established |
41541 | OR | Columbia | Goat Island Slough, northwest of Columbia City off highway 30 at Reichold Chemical (access at south end only) | 2001 | 17080003 | Lower Columbia-Clatskanie | established |
40928 | OR | Columbia | Columbia River, mainstem | 2001 | 17080003 | Lower Columbia-Clatskanie | established |
40916 | OR | Columbia | Clatskanie Slough, north of Clatskanie off hwy 30. | 2001 | 17080003 | Lower Columbia-Clatskanie | established |
40922 | OR | Columbia | Deer Island Slough, northwest of Columbia City off hwy 30 at Reichold Chemical (access only at south end). | 2001 | 17080003 | Lower Columbia-Clatskanie | established |
41531 | OR | Columbia | Dibblee's Slough, Dibblee Point northwest of Rainer | 2001 | 17080003 | Lower Columbia-Clatskanie | established |
41536 | OR | Columbia | Dibblee's Slough, Dibblee Point northwest of Rainer | 2001 | 17080003 | Lower Columbia-Clatskanie | established |
40961 | OR | Coos | Eel Lake, 13 miles north of Coos Bay on hwy 101, one mile north of Lakeside | 2001 | 17100304 | Coos | established |
40968 | OR | Coos | Empire Lakes (upper and lower), within Empire district of Coos Bay | 2001 | 17100304 | Coos | established |
40975 | OR | Coos | Powers Pond, at Powers | 2001 | 17100305 | Coquille | established |
41571 | OR | Coos | Rock Creek Pond, 3 miles east of Remote on highway 42. | 2001 | 17100305 | Coquille | established |
41572 | OR | Coos | Sauders Lake, 8 miles north of North Bend | 2001 | 17100304 | Coos | established |
40976 | OR | Coos | Snag Lake, west of Hauser | 2001 | 17100304 | Coos | established |
40981 | OR | Coos | Tenmile Lakes (north and south), at Lakeside, 12 miles north of Coos Bay. | 2001 | 17100304 | Coos | established |
40958 | OR | Coos | Beale Lake - south of Lakeside and west of hwy 101. | 2001 | 17100304 | Coos | established |
40960 | OR | Coos | Bluebill Lake, within National Dunes Recreation Area north of North Bend. | 2001 | 17100304 | Coos | established |
40974 | OR | Coos | Jordan Lake, within National Dunes Recreation Area, north of North Bend. | 2001 | 17100304 | Coos | established |
40969 | OR | Coos | Horsfall Lake, within National Dunes Recreation Area, north of North Bend. | 2001 | 17100304 | Coos | established |
40983 | OR | Crook | Ochoco ponds, 5 miles east of Prineville on hwy 26, just below Ochoco dam. | 2001 | 17070305 | Lower Crooked | established |
40986 | OR | Crook | Prineville Reservoir, 17 miles south of Prineville on hwy 27 to Bowman Dam or Juniper Canyon Road to the state park. | 2001 | 17070304 | Upper Crooked | established |
40990 | OR | Curry | Floras Lake, near Langlois, west of hwy 101 | 2001 | 17100306 | Sixes | established |
40991 | OR | Curry | Garrison Lake, in Port Orford, west of hwy 101 | 2001 | 17100306 | Sixes | established |
41573 | OR | Deschutes | Fireman's Pond, 1/4 mile east of highway 97, south end of Redmond City limits | 2001 | 17070301 | Upper Deschutes | established |
40996 | OR | Deschutes | Crane Prairie Reservoir, southwest of bend 46 miles via Century Drive (highway 46). | 2001 | 17070301 | Upper Deschutes | established |
40997 | OR | Deschutes | Reynolds Pond, 1.25 miles southeast of Alflalfa off Dodd's Road. | 2001 | 17070305 | Lower Crooked | established |
40992 | OR | Deschutes | Baker Pond, 2 miles south of bend in Deschutes River Woods, take Baker Road west off hwy 97 directly to pond. | 2001 | 17070301 | Upper Deschutes | established |
40999 | OR | Douglas | Ben Irving Reservoir (Berry Creek Reservoir), south from Roseburg on I-5 to highway 42, to Tenmile County Road 141, 5 miles to reservoir | 2001 | 17100302 | South Umpqua | established |
41580 | OR | Douglas | Marie Lake, 3 miles south of Reedsport on highway 101 | 2001 | 17100303 | Umpqua | established |
41016 | OR | Douglas | Loon Lake, east of Reedsport, south of hwy 38, up Mill Creek. | 2001 | 17100303 | Umpqua | established |
41019 | OR | Douglas | Platt I Reservoir, east of Sutherlin on Platt I Road | 2001 | 17100301 | North Umpqua | established |
41023 | OR | Douglas | Tahkenitch Lake, north of Reedsport, east of hwy 101 | 2001 | 17100207 | Siltcoos | established |
41003 | OR | Douglas | Cooper Creek Reservoir, 2 miles east of Sutherlin | 2001 | 17100301 | North Umpqua | established |
41579 | OR | Douglas | Canyonville Pond, 1 mile east of Canyonville | 2001 | 17100302 | South Umpqua | established |
41006 | OR | Douglas | Elbow Lake, north of Reedspport, west of hwy 101 | 2001 | 17100207 | Siltcoos | established |
41022 | OR | Douglas | Stewart Park Pond, within Stewart Park, Roseburg | 2001 | 17100302 | South Umpqua | established |
41008 | OR | Douglas | Galesville Reservoir, 10 miles east of I-5 at Azalea exit | 2001 | 17100302 | South Umpqua | established |
41042 | OR | Grant | Carpenter Pond, 1 mile west of John Day via hwy 26 | 2001 | 17070201 | Upper John Day | established |
41044 | OR | Harney | Cottonwood Creek Reservoir, 40 mies east of Burns and 10 mies north of hwy 20. | 2001 | 17050116 | Upper Malheur | established |
41582 | OR | Harney | Diamond Crater Lake, Malheur Refuge, northeast of Diamond | 2001 | 17120003 | Donner Und Blitzen | established |
41054 | OR | Harney | Warm Springs Reservoir, south of Drewsey | 2001 | 17050116 | Upper Malheur | established |
41058 | OR | Harney | Moon Reservoir, 5 miles southeast of Riley, or 25 miles southwest of Burns. | 2001 | 17120004 | Silver | established |
41047 | OR | Harney | Krumbo Reservoir, 50 miles south of Burns on Malheur Refuge. | 2001 | 17120003 | Donner Und Blitzen | established |
41609 | OR | Hood River | Hood River Pond number 1 | 2001 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
41616 | OR | Hood River | Hood River Pond number 2 | 2001 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
41626 | OR | Hood River | Iris Lake | 2001 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
41631 | OR | Hood River | Kolberg Lake | 2001 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
41585 | OR | Hood River | Bonneville Pool, on Columbia River behind Bonneville Dam. | 2001 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
41638 | OR | Hood River | Lindsey Pond | 2001 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
41645 | OR | Hood River | Line Pond | 2001 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
41659 | OR | Hood River | Wyeth Lake | 2001 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
41652 | OR | Hood River | Viento Lake | 2001 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
41595 | OR | Hood River | Button Pond | 2001 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
41604 | OR | Hood River | Government Cove | 2001 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
41073 | OR | Jackson | Gold Ray Forebay, northwest of Central Point off hwy 99 | 2001 | 17100308 | Middle Rogue | established |
41067 | OR | Jackson | Emigrant Reservoir, southeast of Ashland off hwy 66 | 2001 | 17100308 | Middle Rogue | established |
41099 | OR | Jackson | Willow Lakes, southeast of Butte Falls off forest road 30 | 2001 | 17100307 | Upper Rogue | established |
41097 | OR | Jackson | Squaw Lakes, south of Ruch off Applegate River Road. | 2001 | 17100309 | Applegate | established |
41090 | OR | Jackson | Lost Creek Reservoir, northeast of Shady Cove off hwy 62. | 2001 | 17100307 | Upper Rogue | established |
41093 | OR | Jackson | Medco Pond, south of Prospect off the Prospect-Butte Falls highway. | 2001 | 17100307 | Upper Rogue | established |
41062 | OR | Jackson | Applegate Reservoir, south of Ruch off Applegate River Road. | 2001 | 17100309 | Applegate | established |
41056 | OR | Jackson | Agate Reservoir, east of White City off hwy 140 | 2001 | 17100307 | Upper Rogue | established |
41665 | OR | Jackson | Jackson County Expo Ponds, near Central Point off I-5. | 2001 | 17100308 | Middle Rogue | established |
41078 | OR | Jackson | Hoover Ponds, east of White City off hwy 140. | 2001 | 17100308 | Middle Rogue | established |
41083 | OR | Jackson | Hyatt Lake, east of Ashland off hwy 66 | 2001 | 18010206 | Upper Klamath | established |
41668 | OR | Jackson | Kenneth Denman Wildlife Management Area ponds, near White City off Agate Road. | 2001 | 17100308 | Middle Rogue | established |
41106 | OR | Jefferson | Lake Billy Chinook (Round Butte Reservoir), 9 miles southwest of Madras on the Deschutes River. | 2001 | 17070301 | Upper Deschutes | established |
41108 | OR | Jefferson | Lake Simtustus (Pelton Reservoir), 7 miles west of Madras on the Deschutes River. | 2001 | 17070306 | Lower Deschutes | established |
41102 | OR | Jefferson | Haystack Reservoir, 8 miles south of Madras and 2 miles east of hwy 97 | 2001 | 17070306 | Lower Deschutes | established |
41109 | OR | Josephine | Flanagan slough, west of Grants Pass off Riverbanks Road | 2001 | 17100310 | Lower Rogue | established |
41674 | OR | Josephine | Josephine County Sportsman's Park pond, north of Merlin off highway 99. | 2001 | 17100310 | Lower Rogue | established |
41675 | OR | Josephine | Lake Selmac, east of Selma off Deer Creek Road. | 2001 | 17100311 | Illinois | established |
41687 | OR | Klamath | Lake of the Woods, 32 miles northwest of Klamath Falls off highway 140. | 2001 | 18010203 | Upper Klamath Lake | established |
41680 | OR | Klamath | J.C. Boyle Reservoir, 15 miles west of Klamath Falls on highway 66. | 2001 | 18010203 | Upper Klamath Lake | established |
41125 | OR | Klamath | Malone Reservoir, on Lost River at south end of Langell Valley near the state line, 20 miles southeast of Bonanaza. | 2001 | 18010204 | Lost | established |
41128 | OR | Klamath | Obenchain Reservoir, 10 miles northeast of Bly off road 335. | 2001 | 18010202 | Sprague | established |
41134 | OR | Klamath | Round Valley Reservoir, 23 miles south of Bly on Round Valley Road. | 2001 | 18010204 | Lost | established |
41137 | OR | Klamath | Willow Valley Reservoir, 15 miles southeast of Lorella, via East Langell Valley Road and Willow Valley Road. | 2001 | 18010204 | Lost | established |
41140 | OR | Klamath | Wilson Reservoir, on Lost River, 8 miles southeast of Klamath Falls on Crystal Springs Road. | 2001 | 18010204 | Lost | established |
41139 | OR | Klamath | upper Midway Reservoir, 22 miles south of Bly, 3 miles east of CCC road. | 2001 | 18010204 | Lost | established |
41112 | OR | Klamath | Bumphead Reservoir, southeast of Lorella (T40S, R14E, S31) on rough dirt road. | 2001 | 18010204 | Lost | established |
41114 | OR | Klamath | Campbell Reservoir, 7 miles northeast of Bly off road 34; public access on east end of reservoir. | 2001 | 18010202 | Sprague | established |
41115 | OR | Klamath | Devils Lake, 10 miles southeast of Bly on Fishhole Creek Road | 2001 | 18010202 | Sprague | established |
41120 | OR | Klamath | Gerber Reservoir, 50 miles east of Klamath Falls, 12 miles northeast of Lorella off Gerber Road | 2001 | 18010204 | Lost | established |
41171 | OR | Lake | Hart Lake, 35 miles east of Lakeview, via hwy 140 near Plush | 2001 | 17120007 | Warner Lakes | established |
41160 | OR | Lake | Crump Lake, 35 miles east of Lakeviewvia hwy 140 near Adel. | 2001 | 17120007 | Warner Lakes | established |
41152 | OR | Lake | Dog Lake, 20 miles southwest of Lakeview, south of hwy 140 | 2001 | 18020001 | Goose Lake | established |
41688 | OR | Lake | Taft Miller Reservoir, 20 mile northeast of Hart Mountain Antelope Refuge headquarters. | 2001 | 17120007 | Warner Lakes | established |
41240 | OR | Lane | Triangle Lake, 40 mies east of Florence on highway 36. | 2001 | 17100206 | Siuslaw | established |
41203 | OR | Lane | Woahink Lake, south of Florence, east of highway 101 at Honeyman State Park. | 2001 | 17100207 | Siltcoos | established |
41701 | OR | Lane | Willamette River sloughs, between Eugene and Corvallis. | 2001 | 17090003 | Upper Willamette | established |
41202 | OR | Lane | Sutton Lake, north of Florence, east of highway 101. | 2001 | 17100205 | Alsea | established |
41188 | OR | Lane | Munsel Lake, north of Florence, east of hwy 101 | 2001 | 17100206 | Siuslaw | established |
41193 | OR | Lane | Mercer Lake, north of Florence, east of hwy 101. | 2001 | 17100205 | Alsea | established |
41234 | OR | Lane | Long Tom River, from Fern Ridge Dam 25 miles to Willamette River. | 2001 | 17090003 | Upper Willamette | established |
41239 | OR | Lane | Lookout Point Reservoir, north side of highway 58 about 20 miles southeast of Eugene. | 2001 | 17090001 | Middle Fork Willamette | established |
41691 | OR | Lane | Ayers pond, junction of Ayers Road and North Delta Highway in Eugene. | 2001 | 17090003 | Upper Willamette | established |
41220 | OR | Lane | Dorena Reservoir, 7 miles east of Cottage Grove on Row River Road | 2001 | 17090002 | Coast Fork Willamette | established |
41221 | OR | Lane | Eugene rest area and Junction City ponds (7), between Junction City and Eugene, west side of highway 99W | 2001 | 17090003 | Upper Willamette | established |
41226 | OR | Lane | Fern Ridge Ponds, just below Fern Ridge Dam west of Eugene | 2001 | 17090003 | Upper Willamette | established |
41230 | OR | Lane | Fern Ridge Reservoir, adjacent to hwy 126, 10 miles west of Eugene | 2001 | 17090003 | Upper Willamette | established |
41216 | OR | Lane | Dexter Reservoir, at Lowell, east of Eugene on highway 58 | 2001 | 17090001 | Middle Fork Willamette | established |
41215 | OR | Lane | Delta Ponds, along Delta highway in Eugene near Valley River Center | 2001 | 17090003 | Upper Willamette | established |
41173 | OR | Lane | Carter Lake, south of Florence, west of hwy 101 | 2001 | 17100207 | Siltcoos | established |
41185 | OR | Lane | Collard Lake, north of Florence, east of highway 101 | 2001 | 17100206 | Siuslaw | established |
41176 | OR | Lane | Clear Lake, north of Florence east of hwy 101 | 2001 | 17100206 | Siuslaw | established |
41177 | OR | Lane | Cleawox Lake, south of Florence, west of hwy 101 at Honeyman State Park. | 2001 | 17100207 | Siltcoos | established |
41208 | OR | Lane | Cottage Grove Ponds, east of Cottage Grove on London Road. | 2001 | 17090002 | Coast Fork Willamette | established |
41210 | OR | Lane | Cottage Grove Reservoir, 6 miles south of Cottage Grove on London Road. | 2001 | 17090002 | Coast Fork Willamette | established |
41694 | OR | Lane | Creswell Ponds (4), east side of I-5 freeway at Creswell. | 2001 | 17090002 | Coast Fork Willamette | established |
41194 | OR | Lane | Siltcoos Lake, south of Florence, east of hwy 101 | 2001 | 17100207 | Siltcoos | established |
41233 | OR | Lane | Hills Creek Reservoir, 5 miles southeast of Oakridge on Middle Fork Willamette River | 2001 | 17090001 | Middle Fork Willamette | established |
41249 | OR | Lincoln | Devils Lake on the coast | 2001 | 17100204 | Siletz-Yaquina | established |
41258 | OR | Lincoln | Eckman Lake, 3 miles east of Waldport on highway 34 | 2001 | 17100205 | Alsea | established |
41248 | OR | Lincoln | Big Creek Reservoir no. 2, on Big Creek Road northeast of Newport. | 2001 | 17100204 | Siletz-Yaquina | established |
41259 | OR | Lincoln | Olalla Reservoir, 4 miles north of Toledo | 2001 | 17100204 | Siletz-Yaquina | established |
41705 | OR | Linn | Bond Butte Pond, east of I-5 at Bond Butte overpass, 15 miles south of Albany. | 2001 | 17090003 | Upper Willamette | established |
41708 | OR | Linn | Jefferson Junction borrow pit, north of Albany, west of highway 99. | 2001 | 17090003 | Upper Willamette | established |
41713 | OR | Linn | Willamette River sloughs, from mouth of Long Tom River to mouth of the Santiam River. | 2001 | 17090003 | Upper Willamette | established |
41272 | OR | Linn | Timber-Linn, east edge of Albany | 2001 | 17090003 | Upper Willamette | established |
40822 | OR | Linn | Foster Reservoir, near Foster | 2001 | 17090006 | South Santiam | established |
41943 | OR | Linn | Colorado Lake, 2 miles east of Corvalis | 2001 | 17090003 | Upper Willamette | established |
41279 | OR | Linn | Waverly Lake, in Albany | 2001 | 17090003 | Upper Willamette | established |
41271 | OR | Linn | Green Peter Reservoir, 10 miles east of Sweet Home | 2001 | 17090006 | South Santiam | established |
41269 | OR | Linn | Freeway Lakes, 3 miles south of Albany | 2001 | 17090003 | Upper Willamette | established |
41291 | OR | Malheur | Granite Creek Reservoir, southeast of Riverside | 2001 | 17050116 | Upper Malheur | established |
41287 | OR | Malheur | Cow Lakes, 20 miles northwest of Jordan Valley | 2001 | 17050108 | Jordan | established |
41284 | OR | Malheur | Bully Creek Reservoir, 9 miles northwest of Vale. | 2001 | 17050118 | Bully | established |
41718 | OR | Malheur | Dunaway Pond, south of Nyssa | 2001 | 17050115 | Middle Snake-Payette | established |
41717 | OR | Malheur | Beckers Pond, Ontario city park | 2001 | 17050115 | Middle Snake-Payette | established |
41726 | OR | Malheur | Owyhee Reservoir, 20 miles southwest of Adrian | 2001 | 17050110 | Lower Owyhee | established |
41313 | OR | Marion | Mission Lake, Willamette Mission Street Park, 2 miles east of Wheatland ferry landing. | 2001 | 17090007 | Middle Willamette | established |
41731 | OR | Marion | Bluegill Lake, Cascade Gateway Park in Salem off hwy 22. | 2001 | 17090007 | Middle Willamette | established |
41297 | OR | Marion | Brown-Minto Island Complex, south of Salem on the Willamette River. | 2001 | 17090007 | Middle Willamette | established |
41306 | OR | Marion | Horseshoe Lake, west of St. Paul. | 2001 | 17090007 | Middle Willamette | established |
41747 | OR | Marion | Woodburn Pond, east of I-5 from Woodbrun north on Boones Ferry Road to Crosby Road then north on Edwin Road to pond. | 2001 | 17090009 | Molalla-Pudding | established |
41735 | OR | Marion | Walling Pond, 16th and McGilchrist streets in Salem. | 2001 | 17090007 | Middle Willamette | established |
41323 | OR | Marion | Walter Wirth Lake, Cascade Gateway Park in Salem. | 2001 | 17090007 | Middle Willamette | established |
41740 | OR | Marion | Willamette River sloughs, from Wilsonville to mouth of Santiam River. | 2001 | 17090007 | Middle Willamette | established |
41736 | OR | Marion | St. Louis ponds (7), 2 mies west of Gervais on west side of freeway. | 2001 | 17090009 | Molalla-Pudding | established |
41314 | OR | Marion | Santiam River, from confluence with Willamette River upstream to Jefferson. | 2001 | 17090005 | North Santiam | established |
41316 | OR | Marion | Skookum Lake, 3 miles south of Newberg. | 2001 | 17090007 | Middle Willamette | established |
41307 | OR | Marion | Goose Lake, 7 miles north of Salem | 2001 | 17090007 | Middle Willamette | established |
41338 | OR | Morrow | Willow Creek Reservoir, 1 mile southeast of Heppner on Western Route Road. | 2001 | 17070104 | Willow | established |
41324 | OR | Morrow | John Day Pool (Lake Umatilla), includes John Day Arm and Willow Creek Arm, on Columbia River behind John Day dam. | 2001 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
41754 | OR | Morrow | Boardman Pond, 1/2 mile west of Boardman, south of I-84N (exit 164). | 2001 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
41346 | OR | Morrow | Messner Pond, I-84N exit 165, north 0.5 miles (1 mile east of Boardman). | 2001 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
41334 | OR | Morrow | McCormack Slough, 5 miles northeast of Boardman. Highway 730 to milepost 171.9, turn north on Patterson Ferry Road, go 1.9 miles. Turn west on gravel road (0.1 mi past Umatilla Natl Wildlife Refuge Info Center and parking area). | 2001 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
41375 | OR | Multnomah | Mirror Pond, Rooster Rock State Park south of highway 30. | 2001 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
41378 | OR | Multnomah | Oregon Slough (North Portland Harbor), south of Hayden Island. | 2001 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
41353 | OR | Multnomah | Blue Lake, 3 miles northwest of Troutdale | 2001 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
41347 | OR | Multnomah | Benson Lake, Multnomah Falls | 2001 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
41763 | OR | Multnomah | Willamette River sloughs, from Milwaukie to mouth of Willamette River. | 2001 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
41388 | OR | Multnomah | Smith Lake, North Portland Road, Portland. | 2001 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
41379 | OR | Multnomah | Rooster Rock Slough, north of I-84N at Rooster Rock State Park. | 2001 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
41362 | OR | Multnomah | Gary Island Slough, access by boat from Columbia River just east of mouth of Sandy River. | 2001 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
41742 | OR | Multnomah | Columbia River, mainstem | 2001 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
41354 | OR | Multnomah | Bybee Lake, North Portland Road, Portland. | 2001 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
41761 | OR | Multnomah | Columbia slough, in north Portland, between Marine Drive on north and highway 30 on south, numerous road crossings. | 2001 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
41363 | OR | Multnomah | Delta Park Ponds, North Portland in West Delta Park | 2001 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
41787 | OR | Sherman | Rufus slough and East Deschutes River Pond, immediately east of mouth of Deschutes River, adjacent to Interstate 84N. | 2001 | 17070306 | Lower Deschutes | established |
41788 | OR | Sherman | The Dalles Pool, on Columbia River behind the Dalles Dam (also in Wasco County). | 2001 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
41392 | OR | Sherman | Bibby Reservoir, 5 miles west of Kent on Buckhollow Creek. | 2001 | 17070306 | Lower Deschutes | established |
41394 | OR | Sherman | John Day Pool, on Columbia River behind John Day Dam (Sherman, Gilliam, Morrow, and Umatilla Counties). | 2001 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
41407 | OR | Tillamook | Lake Lytle, north of Rockaway | 2001 | 17100203 | Wilson-Trusk-Nestuccu | established |
41408 | OR | Tillamook | Marie Lake, Twin Rocks east of highway 101 (public access limited). | 2001 | 17100203 | Wilson-Trusk-Nestuccu | established |
41417 | OR | Tillamook | Town Lake, 2 miles north of Woods | 2001 | 17100203 | Wilson-Trusk-Nestuccu | established |
41409 | OR | Tillamook | Smith Lake, north of Garabaldi, west of highway 101 (access limited to portion adjacent to highway 101). | 2001 | 17100203 | Wilson-Trusk-Nestuccu | established |
41410 | OR | Tillamook | Spring Lake, north of Garabaldi, east of highway 101 (access limited to portion adjacent to highway 101). | 2001 | 17100203 | Wilson-Trusk-Nestuccu | established |
41404 | OR | Tillamook | Crescent Lake, east of Manhattan Beach, 1 mile north of Rockaway. | 2001 | 17100203 | Wilson-Trusk-Nestuccu | established |
41403 | OR | Tillamook | Cape Mearas Lake, 7 miles west and north of Tillamook along Bay Ocean Road. | 2001 | 17100203 | Wilson-Trusk-Nestuccu | established |
41418 | OR | Umatilla | Cold Springs Reservoir, 6 mile east of Hermiston. Highway 207 to milepost 3.5, turn east on E. Punkin Center Rd., go 3 miles to Cold Springs National Wildlife Refuge. | 2001 | 17070103 | Umatilla | established |
41423 | OR | Umatilla | Hat Rock Pond, 9 miles east of Umatilla; hwy 730 to mile post 192.1, turn north in to park, follow the signs | 2001 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
41430 | OR | Umatilla | McNary Pool (Lake Wallula), on Columbia River above McNary Dam | 2001 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
41424 | OR | Umatilla | McKay Reservoir, 6 miles south of Pendelton on hwy 395 | 2001 | 17070103 | Umatilla | established |
41436 | OR | Umatilla | McNary Channel Ponds, 1 mile west of McNary Dam on Columbia River. Highway 730 tp milepost 184.1, turn N on Brownell Blv(100 yds W of I-82), go E 0.1 mi to McNary Wildl Nature Area, turn N to ponds and rivers. | 2001 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
41799 | OR | Umatilla | Barth Quarry Pond, 1-84N exit 193, go north 50 yards, turn east on Whitmore Road and go 1.6 miles, then north 0.3 miles on Nolin Market Road. | 2001 | 17070103 | Umatilla | established |
41453 | OR | Union | Grande Ronde River, near Elgin | 2001 | 17060104 | Upper Grande Ronde | established |
41457 | OR | Union | Grays Slough, lower Cover Road, 3 mile east of Conley | 2001 | 17060104 | Upper Grande Ronde | established |
41452 | OR | Union | Catherine Creek Slough, east of LaGrande to Elgin | 2001 | 17060104 | Upper Grande Ronde | established |
41804 | OR | Wasco | Cliff Lake | 2001 | 17070300 | Deschutes | established |
41466 | OR | Wasco | Cody Ponds Number 1, 2, 3, 4; near Rock Creek Reservoir, 6 miles west of Wamic. | 2001 | 17070306 | Lower Deschutes | established |
41805 | OR | Wasco | Deschutes Pond (1 and 2) | 2001 | 17070300 | Deschutes | established |
41467 | OR | Wasco | Taylor Lake, 2.5 miles northwest of the Dallas between I-84N and the Columbia River | 2001 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
41777 | OR | Wasco | Bikini Pond | 2001 | 17070300 | Deschutes | established |
41025 | OR | Wasco | Miller Pond | 2001 | 17070306 | Lower Deschutes | established |
41834 | OR | Wasco | Miller Pond | 2001 | 17070306 | Lower Deschutes | established |
41512 | OR | Wasco | Mosier Pond | 2001 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
41849 | OR | Wasco | Mosier Pond | 2001 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
41850 | OR | Wasco | One-Mile Lake | 2001 | 17070300 | Deschutes | established |
41833 | OR | Wasco | McClures Lake | 2001 | 17070300 | Deschutes | established |
41820 | OR | Wasco | Long Pine Pond | 2001 | 17070300 | Deschutes | established |
41821 | OR | Wasco | Long Pond | 2001 | 17070300 | Deschutes | established |
41880 | OR | Wasco | Sand Dune Lake | 2001 | 17070300 | Deschutes | established |
41861 | OR | Wasco | Sand Lake | 2001 | 17070300 | Deschutes | established |
41513 | OR | Wasco | Salisbury Slough | 2001 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
41866 | OR | Wasco | Salisbury Slough | 2001 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
41881 | OR | Wasco | Tooley Lake | 2001 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
41528 | OR | Wasco | Tooley Lake | 2001 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
41896 | OR | Wasco | Tunnel Lake | 2001 | 17070300 | Deschutes | established |
41912 | OR | Wasco | Wilson Lake | 2001 | 17070300 | Deschutes | established |
41897 | OR | Wasco | West Deschutes River Pond | 2001 | 17070300 | Deschutes | established |
41483 | OR | Washington | Tualatin River - from Scholls to mouth | 2001 | 17090010 | Tualatin | established |
41474 | OR | Washington | Dormans Pond, junction of Gales Creek Road and highway 6 | 2001 | 17090010 | Tualatin | established |
41475 | OR | Washington | Henry Hagg Lake, west of highway 47 about 5 miles south of Forest Grove | 2001 | 17090010 | Tualatin | established |
41484 | OR | Wheeler | Wineland Lake, 18 miles southeast of Fossil via Forest Road 21. | 2001 | 17070204 | Lower John Day | established |
41499 | OR | Yamhill | Willamette River sloughs, from Newberg to Wheatland Ferry. | 2001 | 17090007 | Middle Willamette | established |
41493 | OR | Yamhill | Withy Lake, 3 miles west of Amity on Amity Bellevue Road. | 2001 | 17090008 | Yamhill | established |
41506 | OR | Yamhill | Yamhill River, from Lafayette locks to mouth, boat ramp at Dayton. | 2001 | 17090007 | Middle Willamette | established |
41492 | OR | Yamhill | South Yamhill River, boat ramps, Kiwanis Park, McMinnville and Monroe Landing west of Whiteson. | 2001 | 17090008 | Yamhill | established |
164049 | OR | Morrow | Umatilla National Wildlife Refuge | 2005 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
164043 | OR | Umatilla | McKay Creek National Wildlife Refuge | 2005 | 17070103 | Umatilla | established |
164041 | OR | Umatilla | Cold Springs National Wildlife Refuge | 2005 | 17070103 | Umatilla | established |
242796 | OR | | Willamette River | 2007 | 17090000 | Willamette | established |
42160 | PA | | widely in the Delaware drainage | 1980 | 02040000 | Delaware | established |
42161 | PA | | widely in the Potomac drainage | 1980 | 02070000 | Potomac | established |
42159 | PA | | Susquehanna drainage | 1980 | 02050000 | Susquehanna | established |
42439 | PA | | Conococheague-Opequon drainage of the Potomac | 1983 | 02070004 | Conococheague-Opequon | established |
42447 | PA | | upper Juniata | 1983 | 02050302 | Upper Juniata | established |
42441 | PA | | upper Susquehanna-Lackawanna | 1983 | 02050107 | Upper Susquehanna-Lackawanna | established |
42440 | PA | | upper Susquehanna-Tunkhannock | 1983 | 02050106 | Upper Susquehanna-Tunkhannock | established |
42442 | PA | | upper West Branch Susquehanna | 1983 | 02050201 | Upper West Branch Susquehanna | established |
42448 | PA | | lower Juniata | 1983 | 02050304 | Lower Juniata | established |
42450 | PA | | lower Susquehanna (HUC 8) | 1983 | 02050306 | Lower Susquehanna | established |
42446 | PA | | lower Susquehanna-Penns | 1983 | 02050301 | Lower Susquehanna-Penns | established |
42449 | PA | | lower Susquehanna-Swatara | 1983 | 02050305 | Lower Susquehanna-Swatara | established |
42445 | PA | | lower West Branch Susquehanna | 1983 | 02050206 | Lower West Branch Susquehanna | established |
42444 | PA | | Pine drainage | 1983 | 02050205 | Pine | established |
42443 | PA | | Bald Eagle | 1983 | 02050204 | Bald Eagle | established |
42438 | PA | Berks | Monocacy | 1983 | 02070009 | Monocacy | established |
157958 | PA | Pike | Delaware Water Gap National Recreation Area | 1999 | 02040104 | Middle Delaware-Mongaup-Brodhead | established |
42360 | PR | | newly created reservoirs | 1915 | 21010000 | Puerto Rico | failed |
237456 | PR | Quebradillas | Lake Guajataca, southwest end | 1948 | 21010002 | Cibuco-Guajataca | established |
237457 | PR | Trujillo Alto | Loiza River, ca. 0.25 mi below dam & just above dam. Puerto Rico. | 1955 | 21010005 | Eastern Puerto Rico | established |
159877 | PR | | non-specific | 1983 | 21010000 | Puerto Rico | collected |
42361 | PR | | all major reservoirs | 1984 | 21010000 | Puerto Rico | established |
42363 | PR | | Rio La Plata upstream to Cayey | 1984 | 21010005 | Eastern Puerto Rico | established |
42366 | PR | Anasco | Rio Anasco Lagoon | 1984 | 21010003 | Culebrinas-Guanajibo | failed |
42362 | PR | Comerio | Comerio Reservoir | 1984 | 21010005 | Eastern Puerto Rico | established |
42364 | PR | Lajas | Cartagena Lagoon | 1984 | 21010004 | Southern Puerto Rico | failed |
42365 | PR | Manati | Tortuguero Lagoon | 1984 | 21010002 | Cibuco-Guajataca | failed |
242844 | PR | Maricao | Maricao River, east of road PR-410, Maricao Afuera Ward | 2006 | 21010005 | Eastern Puerto Rico | established |
242841 | PR | Yauco | Yauco River, east of road PR-128, Diego Hernandez Ward | 2006 | 21010004 | Southern Puerto Rico | established |
237788 | PR | Adjuntas | Guayo Reservoir (Lago Guayo) | 2007 | 21010003 | Culebrinas-Guanajibo | established |
237879 | PR | Adjuntas | Yahuecas Reservoir | 2007 | 21010001 | Interior Puerto Rico | established |
237785 | PR | Arecibo | Dos Bocas Reservoir | 2007 | 21010001 | Interior Puerto Rico | established |
238510 | PR | Barranquitas | Usabon River at the Canon de San Cristobal | 2007 | 21010005 | Eastern Puerto Rico | established |
237789 | PR | Ciales | Guineo Reservoir (Laguna El Guineo) | 2007 | 21010004 | Southern Puerto Rico | established |
237784 | PR | Cidra | Cidra Reservoir | 2007 | 21010005 | Eastern Puerto Rico | established |
237790 | PR | Comerio | La Plata Reservoir | 2007 | 21010005 | Eastern Puerto Rico | established |
237782 | PR | Guayama | Carite Reservoir | 2007 | 21010005 | Eastern Puerto Rico | established |
237795 | PR | Guayama | Melania Reservoir | 2007 | 21010004 | Southern Puerto Rico | established |
238663 | PR | Hatillo | Camuy River near Figaro Road at Capaez Ward | 2007 | 21010002 | Cibuco-Guajataca | established |
238664 | PR | Isabela | Guajataca River near Road PR-446 at Llanadas Ward | 2007 | 21010002 | Cibuco-Guajataca | established |
238262 | PR | Juncos | Valenciano River, next to road PR-919, Ceiba Sur Ward | 2007 | 21010005 | Eastern Puerto Rico | established |
237296 | PR | Manati | Tortuguero Lagoon | 2007 | 21010002 | Cibuco-Guajataca | established |
237794 | PR | Orocovis | Matrullas Reservoir | 2007 | 21010001 | Interior Puerto Rico | established |
237796 | PR | Patillas | Patillas Reservoir | 2007 | 21010004 | Southern Puerto Rico | established |
237783 | PR | Ponce | Cerrillos Reservoir | 2007 | 21010004 | Southern Puerto Rico | established |
237786 | PR | Quebradillas | Guajataca Reservoir | 2007 | 21010002 | Cibuco-Guajataca | established |
237791 | PR | San Juan | Las Curias Reservoir (Aljibe las Curias) | 2007 | 21010005 | Eastern Puerto Rico | established |
237793 | PR | Trujillo Alto | Loiza Reservoir | 2007 | 21010005 | Eastern Puerto Rico | established |
237781 | PR | Utuado | Caonillas Reservoir | 2007 | 21010001 | Interior Puerto Rico | established |
237787 | PR | Villalba | Guayabal Reservoir | 2007 | 21010004 | Southern Puerto Rico | established |
237797 | PR | Villalba | Toa Vaca Reservoir | 2007 | 21010004 | Southern Puerto Rico | established |
237792 | PR | Yauco | Loco Reservoir | 2007 | 21010004 | Southern Puerto Rico | established |
238225 | PR | Yauco | Luchetti (Yauco) Reservoir | 2007 | 21010004 | Southern Puerto Rico | established |
42504 | RI | | non-specific | 1992 | | New England | established |
42726 | SD | Grant | Little Minnesota River, near Browns Valley MN | 1896 | 07020001 | Upper Minnesota | established |
42714 | SD | Roberts | Big Stone Lake on the Minnesota River | 1896 | 07020001 | Upper Minnesota | established |
42722 | SD | Todd | Antelope Creek and pond (#84), trib. to Keya Paha River, at Indian School, Rosebud Indian Reservation | 1934 | 10150006 | Keya Paha | established |
42713 | SD | Brown | Richmond Lake, 12.8 km NW Aberdeen, an impoundment on Foot Creek (site #36) | 1949 | 10160003 | Upper James | established |
42716 | SD | Kingsbury | Lake Iroquois (#40), 3.2 km SE Iroquois, A small artificial impoundment of Marsh Creek | 1949 | 10160006 | Middle James | established |
42724 | SD | Perkins | Flat Creek Lake (#134), 16 km S Lemmon at hwy. 73, (impoundment of Flat Creek) | 1949 | 10130303 | Grand | established |
42712 | SD | Roberts | Lake Traverse (#1) | 1949 | 09020101 | Bois De Sioux | established |
42719 | SD | Walworth | Hiddenwood Lake, 6.4 km NE Selby (#62) | 1949 | 10130106 | West Missouri Coteau | established |
42718 | SD | Charles Mix | Owens Bay of Lake Andes (#57a) | 1950 | 10140101 | Fort Randall Reservoir | established |
42715 | SD | Brown | Wiley Lake, 4.8 km NW Aberdeen (site #37) | 1951 | 10160003 | Upper James | established |
42717 | SD | Hutchinson | Tripp Lake (#54), 11.2 km SW Tripp, a small shallow impoundment of branch of Choteau Creek | 1951 | 10170101 | Lewis and Clark Lake | established |
42720 | SD | McPherson | Eureka Lake, Eureka (#63) | 1951 | 10130106 | West Missouri Coteau | established |
42725 | SD | Charles Mix | Owens Bay of Lake Andes (#57c) | 1952 | 10140101 | Fort Randall Reservoir | established |
42721 | SD | Charles Mix/Greg | Missouri River, 1.6-3.2 km below Fort Randall Dam | 1952 | 10170101 | Lewis and Clark Lake | established |
42723 | SD | Fall River | Horsehead Creek (#100), trib. to Angostura Reservoir | 1952 | 10120106 | Angostura Reservoir | established |
42727 | SD | Charles Mix-Gregory | Fort Randall Reservoir | 1958 | 10140101 | Fort Randall Reservoir | established |
42732 | SD | Charles Mix-Gregory | Fort Randall Reservoir | 1959 | 10140101 | Fort Randall Reservoir | established |
42734 | SD | Clay | Vermillion River, from Centerville to mouth | 1959 | 10170102 | Vermillion | established |
42730 | SD | Edmunds | Mina Lake (Lake Parmley) | 1959 | 10160008 | Snake | established |
42729 | SD | Hyde | Chapelle Lake | 1959 | 10140101 | Fort Randall Reservoir | established |
42731 | SD | Kingsbury | Red Plum Lake (=Plum Lake? near Erwin) | 1959 | 10170103 | South Big Sioux Coteau | established |
42733 | SD | Roberts | Lake Traverse | 1959 | 09020101 | Bois De Sioux | established |
42728 | SD | Roberts | Big Stone Lake on the Minnesota River | 1959 | 07020001 | Upper Minnesota | established |
42737 | SD | | James drainage | 1962 | 10160000 | James | established |
42742 | SD | | NW tribs of the Missouri | 1962 | | Missouri Region | established |
42740 | SD | | SW tribs of the Missouri | 1962 | | Missouri Region | established |
42736 | SD | | Vermillion drainage | 1962 | 10170102 | Vermillion | established |
42738 | SD | | eastern tribs of the Missouri | 1962 | 10160000 | James | established |
42741 | SD | | Cheyenne drainage | 1962 | 10120100 | Cheyenne | established |
42735 | SD | | Red drainage | 1962 | 10170200 | Big Sioux | established |
42739 | SD | | Missouri drainage | 1962 | | Missouri Region | established |
43599 | TX | Hutchinson | Merideth Reservoir | 1985 | 11090105 | Lake Meredith | established |
43610 | TX | Moore | Merideth Reservoir | 1985 | 11090105 | Lake Meredith | established |
43611 | TX | Potter | Merideth Reservoir | 1985 | 11090105 | Lake Meredith | established |
43671 | TX | Clay? | Crow Park Reservoir (= Crow Trace Park?) | 1992 | 11130209 | Little Wichita | collected |
43678 | TX | Hansford | Palo Duro Reservoir, near Amarillo | 1992 | 11100104 | Palo Duro | collected |
43676 | TX | Lubbock | Maxey Reservoir (in Lubbock or Lamar Co?) | 1992 | 12050003 | North Fork Double Mountain Fork Brazos | collected |
43680 | TX | Lubbock | Stevens Reservoir, in Lubbock(?) | 1992 | 12050003 | North Fork Double Mountain Fork Brazos | collected |
43679 | TX | Lubbock | Ribble Reservoir | 1992 | 12050003 | North Fork Double Mountain Fork Brazos | collected |
43670 | TX | Lubbock | Casey Park Reservoir, in Lubbock | 1992 | 12050003 | North Fork Double Mountain Fork Brazos | collected |
43672 | TX | Lubbock | Higginbotham Reservoir, in Lubbock | 1992 | 12050003 | North Fork Double Mountain Fork Brazos | collected |
157621 | TX | Cottle | Cottle County | 2001 | 11130000 | Red-Washita | established |
157657 | TX | Grayson | Grayson County | 2001 | 11130210 | Lake Texoma | established |
157637 | TX | Red River | Red River County | 2001 | 11140302 | Lower Sulphur | established |
164837 | UT | | Colorado River drainage | 1880 | | Upper Colorado | established |
44551 | UT | Utah | Utah Lake | 1890 | 16020201 | Utah Lake | established |
44550 | UT | Weber | Weber River at Ogden | 1890 | 16020102 | Lower Weber | failed |
44398 | UT | Weber | Weber River near Ogden | 1890 | 16020102 | Lower Weber | collected |
44402 | UT | Davis-Salt Lake | Salt Lake area | 1893 | 16020310 | Great Salt Lake | collected |
44399 | UT | Utah | Utah Lake at Battle Creek | 1896 | 16020201 | Utah Lake | collected |
165213 | UT | | Bear River | 1897 | 16010101 | Upper Bear | established |
165216 | UT | Juab | Chicken Creek Lake (Reservoir) | 1897 | 16030005 | Lower Sevier | collected |
165217 | UT | Millard | mouth of Sevier River (Sevier Lake) | 1897 | 16030009 | Sevier Lake | collected |
165218 | UT | Millard | Clear Lake, south of Sevier Lake | 1897 | 16030008 | Lower Beaver | collected |
165215 | UT | Millard | Scipio Lake | 1897 | 16030005 | Lower Sevier | collected |
165212 | UT | Rich | Bear Lake | 1897 | 16010201 | Bear Lake | established |
165214 | UT | Sevier | Sevier River tributary near Richfield | 1897 | 16030003 | Middle Sevier | collected |
44549 | UT | | farm ponds at lower elevations | 1930 | | >1 | established |
44632 | UT | Millard | Pruess (Garrison) Reservoir | 1962 | 16020301 | Hamlin-Snake Valleys | established |
44548 | UT | Utah | Utah County | 1963 | 16020200 | Jordan | established |
44863 | UT | | upper Lake Powell | 1982 | 14070001 | Upper Lake Powell | established |
44861 | UT | | San Juan River near fork at Montezuma Canyon | 1982 | 14080201 | Lower San Juan-Four Corners | established |
44862 | UT | | lower San Juan River | 1982 | 14080205 | Lower San Juan | established |
44866 | UT | | lower Dolores River | 1982 | 14030004 | Lower Dolores | established |
44865 | UT | | Colorado River from Green River to state line | 1982 | 14030000 | Upper Colorado-Dolores | established |
44864 | UT | | lower Lake Powell | 1982 | 14070006 | Lower Lake Powell | established |
44867 | UT | Daggett | Flaming Gorge Reservoir | 1982 | 14040106 | Upper Green-Flaming Gorge Reservoir | established |
44606 | UT | | non-specific | 1992 | | >1 | established |
157557 | UT | Grand | Arches National Park (Colorado River) | 1999 | 14030005 | Upper Colorado-Kane Springs | established |
157908 | UT | San Juan | Canyonlands National Park (Colorado River, Green River) | 1999 | 14070001 | Upper Lake Powell | established |
157977 | UT | Uintah | Dinosaur National Monument (Green River) | 1999 | 14040106 | Upper Green-Flaming Gorge Reservoir | collected |
158059 | UT | Wayne | Glen Canyon National Recreation Area, Utah and Arizona (Colorado River) | 1999 | 14060008 | Lower Green | established |
166177 | VA | | Mattaponi (York) drainage | 1994 | 02080105 | Mattaponi | established |
166178 | VA | | Pamunkey drainage | 1994 | 02080106 | Pamunkey | established |
45575 | VA | | Potomac drainage | 1994 | 02070000 | Potomac | established |
45589 | VA | | Roanoke drainage | 1994 | 03010100 | Roanoke | established |
166197 | VA | | Nottoway drainage | 1994 | 03010201 | Nottoway | established |
45590 | VA | | New drainage | 1994 | 05050000 | Kanawha | established |
153326 | VA | | Lake Gaston on the Roanoke River | 1994 | 03010106 | Roanoke Rapids | established |
45574 | VA | | Del-Mar-Va peninsula | 1994 | 02060000 | Upper Chesapeake | established |
45585 | VA | | Chowan drainage | 1994 | 03010203 | Chowan | established |
166166 | VA | | Conococheague-Opequon drainage of the Potomac | 1994 | 02070004 | Conococheague-Opequon | established |
45584 | VA | | James drainage | 1994 | 02080200 | James | established |
153327 | VA | | Kerr Reservoir | 1994 | 03010102 | Middle Roanoke | established |
166203 | VA | | upper New drainage | 1994 | 05050001 | Upper New | established |
153329 | VA | | upper Dan drainage | 1994 | 03010103 | Upper Dan | established |
166169 | VA | | Shenandoah system | 1994 | 02070007 | Shenandoah | established |
166205 | VA | | upper Levisa system | 1994 | 05070202 | Upper Levisa | established |
45579 | VA | | York drainage | 1994 | 02080107 | York | established |
166174 | VA | | Great Wicomico-Piankatank (HUC-8) | 1994 | 02080102 | Great Wicomico-Piankatank | established |
166181 | VA | | Western Lower Delmarva (HUC-8) | 1994 | 02080109 | Western Lower Delmarva | established |
166182 | VA | | Eastern Lower Delmarva (HUC-8) | 1994 | 02080110 | Eastern Lower Delmarva | established |
166202 | VA | | Upper Yadkin (HUC-8) | 1994 | 03040101 | Upper Yadkin | established |
153331 | VA | | upper Roanoke drainage | 1994 | 03010101 | Upper Roanoke | established |
166168 | VA | | North Fork Shenandoah River | 1994 | 02070006 | North Fork Shenandoah | established |
153325 | VA | | upper James drainage | 1994 | 02080201 | Upper James | established |
153324 | VA | | Maury drainage | 1994 | 02080202 | Maury | established |
153321 | VA | | middle James-Buffalo drainage | 1994 | 02080203 | Middle James-Buffalo | established |
153323 | VA | | Rivanna drainage | 1994 | 02080204 | Rivanna | established |
153322 | VA | | middle James-Willis drainage | 1994 | 02080205 | Middle James-Willis | established |
153320 | VA | | Appomattox drainage | 1994 | 02080207 | Appomattox | established |
153312 | VA | | Hampton Roads drainage | 1994 | 02080208 | Hampton Roads | established |
153328 | VA | | lower Dan drainage | 1994 | 03010104 | Lower Dan | established |
153330 | VA | | Banister drainage | 1994 | 03010105 | Banister | collected |
166204 | VA | | middle New drainage | 1994 | 05050002 | Middle New | established |
166170 | VA | | middle Potomac-Catoctin drainage | 1994 | 02070008 | Middle Potomac-Catoctin | established |
166201 | VA | | Albemarle | 1994 | 03010205 | Albemarle | established |
166165 | VA | | Chincoteague (HUC-8) | 1994 | 02060010 | Chincoteague | established |
153310 | VA | Fairfax | Potomac River | 1994 | 02070010 | Middle Potomac-Anacostia-Occoquan | established |
166198 | VA | Franklin | Blackwater drainage | 1994 | 03010202 | Blackwater | established |
166188 | VA | Isle of Wight | lower James drainage | 1994 | 02080206 | Lower James | established |
153308 | VA | King George | Potomac River | 1994 | 02070011 | Lower Potomac | collected |
166176 | VA | Lancaster | lower Rappahannock drainage | 1994 | 02080104 | Lower Rappahannock | established |
45578 | VA | Lancaster | Rappahonock drainage | 1994 | 02080103 | Rapidan-Upper Rappahannock | established |
153311 | VA | Loudoun | Potomac drainage in Loudon County | 1994 | 02070008 | Middle Potomac-Catoctin | established |
166180 | VA | Poquoson | Lynnhaven-Poquoson | 1994 | 02080108 | Lynnhaven-Poquoson | established |
166200 | VA | Southampton | Meherrin system | 1994 | 03010204 | Meherrin | established |
166167 | VA | Warren | South Fork Shenandoah system | 1994 | 02070005 | South Fork Shenandoah | established |
158305 | VA | Prince William | Prince William Forest Park | 1999 | 02070011 | Lower Potomac | established |
45640 | VT | | statewide, Mid Atlantic drainage | 1980 | | Mid-Atlantic | established |
45639 | VT | | statewide, New England drainage | 1980 | | New England | established |
45677 | VT | Caledonia | Groton Pond, Caledonia County | 1991 | 01080103 | Waits | established |
158257 | VT | Windsor | Marsh-Billings-Rockefeller National Historical Park | 1999 | 01080106 | Black-Ottauquechee | established |
239127 | WA | Adams | Sprague Lake near Spokane | 1890 | 17060108 | Palouse | established |
46024 | WA | Spokane | Liberty Lake | 1891 | 17010305 | Upper Spokane | established |
45796 | WA | Spokane | Liberty Lake | 1891 | 17010305 | Upper Spokane | established |
46022 | WA | Stevens | Loon Lake | 1891 | 17020003 | Colville | established |
45795 | WA | Stevens | Loon Lake | 1891 | 17020003 | Colville | established |
46026 | WA | Okanogan | McDonald Lake | 1892 | 17020005 | Chief Joseph | established |
45798 | WA | Okanogan | McDonald Lake | 1892 | 17020005 | Chief Joseph | established |
46027 | WA | Pierce | American Lake | 1892 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
45801 | WA | Pierce | American Lake | 1892 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
46031 | WA | Pierce | Gravelly Lake | 1892 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
45803 | WA | Pierce | Gravelly Lake | 1892 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
46025 | WA | Skagit | Clear Lake | 1892 | 17110007 | Lower Skagit | established |
45797 | WA | Spokane | Clear Lake, near Spokane | 1892 | 17060108 | Palouse | established |
46030 | WA | Spokane | Liberty Lake | 1892 | 17010305 | Upper Spokane | established |
45802 | WA | Spokane | Liberty Lake | 1892 | 17010305 | Upper Spokane | established |
46028 | WA | Stevens | Loon Lake | 1892 | 17020003 | Colville | established |
45799 | WA | Stevens | Loon Lake | 1892 | 17020003 | Colville | established |
46029 | WA | Stevens | Deer Lake | 1892 | 17020003 | Colville | established |
45800 | WA | Stevens | Deer Lake | 1892 | 17020003 | Colville | established |
46032 | WA | Skagit | Clear Lake | 1893 | 17110007 | Lower Skagit | established |
46035 | WA | Skagit | public lake Skagit County | 1893 | 17110000 | Puget Sound | established |
45807 | WA | Skagit | public lake Skagit County | 1893 | 17110000 | Puget Sound | established |
46034 | WA | Spokane | Spokane County, private lake | 1893 | | Pacific Northwest | established |
45806 | WA | Spokane | Spokane County, private lake | 1893 | | Pacific Northwest | established |
45804 | WA | Spokane | Clear Lake, near Spokane | 1893 | 17060108 | Palouse | established |
46033 | WA | Whatcom | Lake Padden | 1893 | 17110002 | Strait of Georgia | established |
45805 | WA | Whatcom | Lake Padden | 1893 | 17110002 | Strait of Georgia | established |
46038 | WA | | Silver Lake (not specified, 5 in state) | 1895 | | Pacific Northwest | established |
46040 | WA | ? | Welty Lake | 1895 | | Pacific Northwest | established |
45812 | WA | ? | Welty Lake | 1895 | | Pacific Northwest | established |
45810 | WA | Cowlitz | Silver Lake | 1895 | 17080005 | Lower Cowlitz | established |
46037 | WA | Skagit | Cavanaugh Lake | 1895 | 17110008 | Stillaguamish | established |
45809 | WA | Skagit | Cavanaugh Lake | 1895 | 17110008 | Stillaguamish | established |
46041 | WA | Skagit | Clear Lake | 1895 | 17110007 | Lower Skagit | established |
45813 | WA | Spokane | Clear Lake, near Spokane | 1895 | 17060108 | Palouse | established |
46036 | WA | Stevens | Loon Lake | 1895 | 17020003 | Colville | established |
45808 | WA | Stevens | Loon Lake | 1895 | 17020003 | Colville | established |
46039 | WA | Thurston | Lake Saint Clair | 1895 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
45811 | WA | Thurston | Lake Saint Clair | 1895 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
45792 | WA | King | Lake Washington | 1896 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
45794 | WA | Lincoln | Sprague Lake (formally Colville Lake) | 1896 | 17020003 | Colville | established |
45793 | WA | Stevens | Loon Lake | 1896 | 17020003 | Colville | established |
46017 | WA | Skamania | The Cascades of the Columbia River (now under Bonneville reservoir) | 1898 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
46049 | WA | | Yakima River | 1934 | 17030000 | Yakima | established |
46019 | WA | King | Lake Washington | 1946 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
46021 | WA | Lincoln | Sprague Lake (formally Colville Lake) | 1946 | 17020003 | Colville | established |
46020 | WA | Stevens | Loon Lake | 1946 | 17020003 | Colville | established |
244434 | WA | Lincoln | Deer (Deer Springs) Lake | 1974 | 17020013 | Upper Crab | established |
244425 | WA | Spokane | Chapman Lake | 1974 | 17060109 | Rock | established |
239718 | WA | Spokane | Newman Lake | 1974 | 17010305 | Upper Spokane | established |
46133 | WA | Spokane | Eloika Lake. | 1974 | 17010308 | Little Spokane | established |
244432 | WA | Spokane | Silver Lake | 1974 | 17060108 | Palouse | established |
243317 | WA | Spokane | Long Lake (Reservoir) | 1974 | 17010307 | Lower Spokane | established |
244562 | WA | Whitman | Rock Lake | 1974 | 17060109 | Rock | established |
240502 | WA | Snohomish | Sunday Lake | 1975 | 17110008 | Stillaguamish | established |
243305 | WA | Stevens | Pepoon Lake | 1975 | 17020001 | Franklin D Roosevelt Lake | established |
239287 | WA | Ferry | Curlew Lake | 1976 | 17020004 | Sanpoil | established |
239740 | WA | Stevens | Jumpoff Joe Lake | 1976 | 17020003 | Colville | established |
240406 | WA | Lincoln | Coffee Pot Lake | 1977 | 17020013 | Upper Crab | established |
240098 | WA | Lincoln | Twin Lake (lower) | 1977 | 17020013 | Upper Crab | established |
240095 | WA | Lincoln | Twin Lake (upper) | 1977 | 17020013 | Upper Crab | established |
244679 | WA | Spokane | Downs Lake | 1977 | 17060108 | Palouse | established |
244669 | WA | Spokane | Clear Lake, near Spokane | 1977 | 17060108 | Palouse | established |
240199 | WA | Spokane | Bonnie Lake | 1977 | 17060109 | Rock | established |
244671 | WA | Spokane | Fish Lake | 1977 | 17010306 | Hangman | established |
240230 | WA | Walla Walla | Curlew Pond | 1977 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
45919 | WA | | non-specific | 1979 | | Pacific Northwest | established |
45920 | WA | | non-specific | 1979 | | Pacific Northwest | established |
45975 | WA | | non-specific | 1992 | | Pacific Northwest | established |
46134 | WA | Cowlitz | Silver Lake | 1997 | 17080005 | Lower Cowlitz | established |
46130 | WA | Grant | Potholes Reservoir (Moses Lakes South). | 1997 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
46132 | WA | Grant | Banks Lake (Grand Coulee Reservoir). | 1997 | 17020014 | Banks Lake | established |
46131 | WA | Grant | Moses Lake | 1997 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
158280 | WA | Clallam | Olympic National Park | 1999 | 17100101 | Hoh-Quillayute | established |
238756 | WA | Pend Oreille | Diamond Lake | 1999 | 17010308 | Little Spokane | established |
239115 | WA | Spokane | Long Lake (Reservoir) | 2003 | 17010307 | Lower Spokane | established |
165311 | WA | Adams | Sprague Lake near Spokane | 2004 | 17060108 | Palouse | established |
240958 | WA | Adams | Bobcat Creek - In the Columbia National Wildlife Refuge, ~5 miles NW of Othello | 2005 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
239170 | WA | Adams | Cow Lake | 2005 | 17060108 | Palouse | established |
239175 | WA | Adams | Deadman Lake | 2005 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
239182 | WA | Adams | Hallin Lake | 2005 | 17060108 | Palouse | established |
239167 | WA | Adams | Black Lake | 2005 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
239835 | WA | Adams | Royal Lake | 2005 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
239840 | WA | Adams | Shiner Lake | 2005 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
239185 | WA | Adams | Hutchinson lake | 2005 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
239178 | WA | Adams | Finnel Lake | 2005 | 17060108 | Palouse | established |
239179 | WA | Adams | Green Lake | 2005 | 17060109 | Rock | established |
239193 | WA | Asotin | Snake River, near Idaho state line | 2005 | 17060107 | Lower Snake-Tucannon | established |
239853 | WA | Benton | Mound Pond | 2005 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
239844 | WA | Benton | Columbia River | 2005 | 17070101 | Lower Columbia | established |
239871 | WA | Benton | Switch Pond | 2005 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
239862 | WA | Benton | Palmer pond | 2005 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
239879 | WA | Benton | Yellepit Pond | 2005 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
240970 | WA | Benton | Mitchell Pond, on the NW side of McNary Reservoir, 15 miles SE of Kennewick | 2005 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
240598 | WA | Chelan | Grass Lake | 2005 | 17020011 | Wenatchee | established |
239890 | WA | Chelan | Columbia River | 2005 | 17020010 | Lower Columbia | established |
239895 | WA | Chelan | Meadow Lake | 2005 | 17020010 | Upper Columbia-Entiat | established |
239885 | WA | Chelan | Antilon Lake | 2005 | 17020009 | Lake Chelan | established |
239199 | WA | Chelan | Fish Lake | 2005 | 17020011 | Wenatchee | established |
239208 | WA | Chelan | Wapato Lake | 2005 | 17020009 | Lake Chelan | established |
240832 | WA | Chelan | Cortez (Three) Lake. | 2005 | 17020010 | Upper Columbia-Entiat | established |
239204 | WA | Chelan | Roses (Alkali) Lake | 2005 | 17020009 | Lake Chelan | established |
239896 | WA | Clallam | Ozette Lake | 2005 | 17100101 | Hoh-Quillayute | established |
240827 | WA | Clark | Round Lake (west side of lake River) | 2005 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
239264 | WA | Clark | Long Lake | 2005 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
239223 | WA | Clark | Canvasback Lake | 2005 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
239230 | WA | Clark | Carty Lake | 2005 | 17080002 | Lewis | established |
239966 | WA | Clark | Widgeon Lake | 2005 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
239941 | WA | Clark | Columbia River | 2005 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia | established |
239956 | WA | Clark | Mud Lake | 2005 | 17080002 | Lewis | established |
239276 | WA | Clark | Vancouver Lake | 2005 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
239216 | WA | Clark | Campbell Lake | 2005 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
239238 | WA | Clark | Curtis Lake | 2005 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
239245 | WA | Clark | Green Lake | 2005 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
240820 | WA | Clark | Round Lake (connected to Lacamas Lake). | 2005 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
239252 | WA | Clark | Hathaway Lake | 2005 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
239259 | WA | Clark | Lacamas Lake | 2005 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
239211 | WA | Clark | Battle Ground Lake, in Battle Ground State Park | 2005 | 17080002 | Lewis | established |
239961 | WA | Columbia | Snake River, in Columbia County | 2005 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
239983 | WA | Cowlitz | Sacajawea Lake | 2005 | 17080003 | Lower Columbia-Clatskanie | established |
239970 | WA | Cowlitz | Columbia River, in Cowlitz county | 2005 | 17080003 | Lower Columbia | established |
239978 | WA | Cowlitz | Horseshoe Lake | 2005 | 17080002 | Lewis | established |
239283 | WA | Cowlitz | Kress Lake, on the Kalama River. | 2005 | 17080000 | Lower Columbia | established |
239991 | WA | Douglas | Columbia River, in Douglas County | 2005 | 17020010 | Upper Columbia-Entiat | established |
240800 | WA | Douglas | Blue Heron Pond | 2005 | 17020010 | Upper Columbia-Entiat | established |
240812 | WA | Douglas | Putters Pond (Lake) | 2005 | 17020010 | Upper Columbia-Entiat | established |
240816 | WA | Douglas | Hammond Lake
| 2005 | 17020010 | Upper Columbia-Entiat | established |
240808 | WA | Douglas | Hideaway Lake | 2005 | 17020010 | Upper Columbia-Entiat | established |
240804 | WA | Douglas | Big Bow Lake, by Rock Island. | 2005 | 17020010 | Upper Columbia-Entiat | established |
239995 | WA | Ferry | Swan Lake | 2005 | 17020004 | Sanpoil | established |
239996 | WA | Franklin | Worth Lake | 2005 | 17020016 | Upper Columbia-Priest Rapids | established |
240250 | WA | Franklin | Columbia River, in Franklin county | 2005 | 17080016 | Lower Columbia | established |
240257 | WA | Franklin | Emma Lake | 2005 | 17060110 | Lower Snake | established |
240262 | WA | Franklin | Powerline Lake (Reservoir) | 2005 | 17020016 | Upper Columbia-Priest Rapids | established |
240267 | WA | Franklin | Snake River, in Franklin County | 2005 | 17060110 | Lower Snake | established |
240836 | WA | Franklin | Dalton Lake (Reservoir) | 2005 | 17060110 | Lower Snake | established |
239290 | WA | Franklin | Clark Lake | 2005 | 17020016 | Upper Columbia-Priest Rapids | established |
239295 | WA | Franklin | Mesa Lake | 2005 | 17020016 | Upper Columbia-Priest Rapids | established |
239301 | WA | Franklin | Scooteney Reservoir | 2005 | 17020016 | Upper Columbia-Priest Rapids | established |
240275 | WA | Garfield | Snake River, in Garfield county | 2005 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
240000 | WA | Grant | Flat Lake | 2005 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
240282 | WA | Grant | Alkali Lake | 2005 | 17020014 | Banks Lake | established |
240002 | WA | Grant | "H" Lake | 2005 | 17020010 | Upper Columbia-Entiat | established |
240012 | WA | Grant | Williams Lake | 2005 | 17020014 | Banks Lake | established |
240289 | WA | Grant | Ancient Lake | 2005 | 17020010 | Upper Columbia-Entiat | established |
240294 | WA | Grant | Brook Lake | 2005 | 17020013 | Upper Crab | established |
240339 | WA | Grant | Frenchman Hills Lake | 2005 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
240004 | WA | Grant | Sand Lake | 2005 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
240006 | WA | Grant | Thompson Lake | 2005 | 17020014 | Banks Lake | established |
240331 | WA | Grant | Crescent Lake | 2005 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
240345 | WA | Grant | Goose Lake, lower | 2005 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
240300 | WA | Grant | Columbia River, in Grant county | 2005 | 17020010 | Lower Columbia | established |
240351 | WA | Grant | Goose Lake, upper | 2005 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
239336 | WA | Grant | Soda Lake | 2005 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
240842 | WA | Grant | Long Lake | 2005 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
164042 | WA | Grant | Hanford Reach National Monument/Saddle Mountain National Wildlife Refuge | 2005 | 17020016 | Upper Columbia-Priest Rapids | established |
240850 | WA | Grant | Red Rock Lake | 2005 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
239310 | WA | Grant | Banks Lake (Grand Coulee Reservoir). | 2005 | 17020014 | Banks Lake | established |
239314 | WA | Grant | Billy Clapp Lake | 2005 | 17020014 | Banks Lake | established |
239320 | WA | Grant | Evergreen Lake (Reservoir) | 2005 | 17020010 | Upper Columbia-Entiat | established |
239344 | WA | Grant | Stan Coffin Lake | 2005 | 17020010 | Upper Columbia-Entiat | established |
239349 | WA | Grant | Winchester Wasteway | 2005 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
239354 | WA | Grays Harbor | Duck Lake | 2005 | 17100105 | Grays Harbor | established |
240031 | WA | Grays Harbor | Sylvia Lake | 2005 | 17100104 | Lower Chehalis | established |
240032 | WA | Grays Harbor | Vance Creek Ponds. | 2005 | 17100104 | Lower Chehalis | established |
240029 | WA | Grays Harbor | Chehalis River potholes | 2005 | 17100105 | Grays Harbor | established |
240034 | WA | Island | Cranberry Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240038 | WA | Island | Pondilla Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240042 | WA | Jefferson | Horseshoe Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240041 | WA | Jefferson | Gibbs Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240044 | WA | Jefferson | Sandy Shore Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240045 | WA | Jefferson | Twin Lake, Upper (Deep Lake) | 2005 | 17110018 | Hood Canal | established |
239358 | WA | Jefferson | Leland Lake | 2005 | 17110018 | Hood Canal | established |
239454 | WA | King | Lake Union | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
240064 | WA | King | Pine Lake | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
239433 | WA | King | Otter Lake | 2005 | 17110009 | Skykomish | established |
239424 | WA | King | Lake Sammamish | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
239416 | WA | King | Lake Meridian | 2005 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
239392 | WA | King | Lake Fenwick | 2005 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
240046 | WA | King | Ames Lake | 2005 | 17110010 | Snoqualmie | established |
240048 | WA | King | Lake Boren | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
240369 | WA | King | Bitter Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240374 | WA | King | Phantom Lake | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
240053 | WA | King | Bridges Lake | 2005 | 17110010 | Snoqualmie | established |
240068 | WA | King | Lake Margaret | 2005 | 17110010 | Snoqualmie | established |
240069 | WA | King | Round Lake | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
240378 | WA | King | Rasmussen Lake | 2005 | 17110010 | Snoqualmie | established |
240060 | WA | King | Meadowbrook Slough | 2005 | 17110010 | Snoqualmie | established |
240062 | WA | King | Moneysmith Lake | 2005 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
240063 | WA | King | Peterson Lake | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
240057 | WA | King | Klaus Lake | 2005 | 17110010 | Snoqualmie | established |
240059 | WA | King | Lake McDonald | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
240365 | WA | King | Lake Leota | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
240050 | WA | King | Bow Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240051 | WA | King | Boyle Lake | 2005 | 17110010 | Snoqualmie | established |
240055 | WA | King | Janicke Slough (Lake) | 2005 | 17110010 | Snoqualmie | established |
240359 | WA | King | Larsen Lake | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
240066 | WA | King | Reid Slough | 2005 | 17110010 | Snoqualmie | established |
240070 | WA | King | Rutherford Slough | 2005 | 17110010 | Snoqualmie | established |
240071 | WA | King | Totem Lake | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
240356 | WA | King | Haller Lake | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
239445 | WA | King | Trout Lake | 2005 | 17110014 | Puyallup | established |
239395 | WA | King | Fivemile Lake | 2005 | 17110014 | Puyallup | established |
239371 | WA | King | Beaver Lake No. 2 | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
239420 | WA | King | Panther Lake, Kent and Renton area. | 2005 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
239406 | WA | King | Lake Kathleen | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
239360 | WA | King | Lake Alice | 2005 | 17110010 | Snoqualmie | established |
239362 | WA | King | Angle Lake | 2005 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
239375 | WA | King | Cottage Lake | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
239382 | WA | King | Lake Desire | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
239387 | WA | King | Lake Dolloff | 2005 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
239399 | WA | King | Green Lake in Seattle | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
239405 | WA | King | Lake Holm (Neilson Lake) | 2005 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
239409 | WA | King | Lake Killarney | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
239412 | WA | King | Lake Lucerne | 2005 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
239421 | WA | King | Pipe Lake | 2005 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
240856 | WA | King | Lake Sawyer | 2005 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
239429 | WA | King | Shadow Lake | 2005 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
239436 | WA | King | Star Lake | 2005 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
239440 | WA | King | Steel Lake | 2005 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
239449 | WA | King | Lake Number Twelve (Twelve Lake) | 2005 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
239464 | WA | Kitsap | Kitsap Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
239468 | WA | Kitsap | Long Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
239470 | WA | Kitsap | Square Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
239471 | WA | Kitsap | Tahuya Lake | 2005 | 17110018 | Hood Canal | established |
239473 | WA | Kitsap | Wildcat Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
239475 | WA | Kitsap | Wye Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240079 | WA | Kitsap | Lake Koeneman | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240081 | WA | Kitsap | Wicks Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240076 | WA | Kitsap | Fairview Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240078 | WA | Kitsap | Island Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240082 | WA | Kitsap | Ludvick Lake | 2005 | 17110018 | Hood Canal | established |
240084 | WA | Kitsap | Lake Flora | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240074 | WA | Kitsap | Buck Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240979 | WA | Kittitas | Woodhouse Loop Ponds, SE of Ellensburg | 2005 | 17030001 | Upper Yakima | established |
240860 | WA | Kittitas | McCabe Pond (Unnamed pond: 17N-19E-31) | 2005 | 17030001 | Upper Yakima | established |
239483 | WA | Klickitat | Rowland Lake | 2005 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
240387 | WA | Klickitat | Chamberlain Lake | 2005 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
240392 | WA | Klickitat | Columbia River, in Klickitat County | 2005 | 17070105 | Lower Columbia | established |
240398 | WA | Klickitat | Spearfish Lake | 2005 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
239478 | WA | Klickitat | Horsethief Lake | 2005 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
239505 | WA | Lewis | South Lewis County Park pond | 2005 | 17080005 | Lower Cowlitz | established |
239501 | WA | Lewis | Riffe Lake | 2005 | 17080005 | Lower Cowlitz | established |
240401 | WA | Lewis | Davis Lake | 2005 | 17080005 | Lower Cowlitz | established |
240088 | WA | Lewis | Airport Lake | 2005 | 17100103 | Upper Chehalis | established |
240863 | WA | Lewis | Chehalis River | 2005 | 17100103 | Upper Chehalis | established |
239490 | WA | Lewis | Carlisle Lake | 2005 | 17100103 | Upper Chehalis | established |
239495 | WA | Lewis | Plummer Lake | 2005 | 17100103 | Upper Chehalis | established |
239512 | WA | Lewis | Swofford Pond | 2005 | 17080005 | Lower Cowlitz | established |
240865 | WA | Lincoln | Deer (Deer Springs) Lake | 2005 | 17020013 | Upper Crab | established |
240093 | WA | Lincoln | Icehouse Lake | 2005 | 17020013 | Upper Crab | established |
240422 | WA | Lincoln | Wederspahn Lake | 2005 | 17020013 | Upper Crab | established |
240411 | WA | Lincoln | Spokane River, in Lincoln County | 2005 | 17010307 | Lower Spokane | established |
240092 | WA | Lincoln | "H" Lake | 2005 | 17020013 | Upper Crab | established |
240417 | WA | Lincoln | Wall Lake | 2005 | 17020013 | Upper Crab | established |
240107 | WA | Mason | Forbes Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240112 | WA | Mason | Stump Lake | 2005 | 17100104 | Lower Chehalis | established |
240113 | WA | Mason | Tee Lake | 2005 | 17110018 | Hood Canal | established |
239529 | WA | Mason | Mason Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240109 | WA | Mason | Jiggs Lake | 2005 | 17110018 | Hood Canal | established |
240111 | WA | Mason | Phillips Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240101 | WA | Mason | Blacksmith Lake | 2005 | 17110018 | Hood Canal | established |
240102 | WA | Mason | Camp Pond Lake | 2005 | 17110018 | Hood Canal | established |
240108 | WA | Mason | Hanks Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240104 | WA | Mason | Collins Lake | 2005 | 17110018 | Hood Canal | established |
240105 | WA | Mason | Lake Cushman (Reservoir) | 2005 | 17110017 | Skokomish | established |
239514 | WA | Mason | Benson Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
239516 | WA | Mason | Isabella Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
239519 | WA | Mason | Island Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
239524 | WA | Mason | Lake Limerick | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
239532 | WA | Mason | Nahwatzel Lake | 2005 | 17100104 | Lower Chehalis | established |
239545 | WA | Okanogan | Osoyoos Lake | 2005 | 17020006 | Okanogan | established |
239549 | WA | Okanogan | Palmer Lake | 2005 | 17020007 | Similkameen | established |
239556 | WA | Okanogan | Whitestone Lake | 2005 | 17020006 | Okanogan | established |
240124 | WA | Okanogan | Fry Lake | 2005 | 17020006 | Okanogan | established |
240126 | WA | Okanogan | Indian Dan Canyon Lake | 2005 | 17020005 | Chief Joseph | established |
240117 | WA | Okanogan | Bonner Lake | 2005 | 17020008 | Methow | established |
240120 | WA | Okanogan | Buck Lake | 2005 | 17020008 | Methow | established |
240122 | WA | Okanogan | Duck Lake | 2005 | 17020006 | Okanogan | established |
240118 | WA | Okanogan | Booher Lake | 2005 | 17020006 | Okanogan | established |
240992 | WA | Okanogan | Crumbacher Lake | 2005 | 17020006 | Okanogan | established |
239538 | WA | Okanogan | Conconully Lake | 2005 | 17020006 | Okanogan | established |
240871 | WA | Okanogan | Washburn Island Pond | 2005 | 17020005 | Chief Joseph | established |
240867 | WA | Okanogan | Silver Nail Lake | 2005 | 17020006 | Okanogan | established |
239540 | WA | Okanogan | Okanogan River | 2005 | 17020006 | Okanogan | established |
240872 | WA | Pacific | O'Neil Lake | 2005 | 17080006 | Lower Columbia | established |
240128 | WA | Pacific | Breaker Lake | 2005 | 17100106 | Willapa Bay | established |
240136 | WA | Pacific | Freshwater Lake | 2005 | 17100106 | Willapa Bay | established |
240138 | WA | Pacific | Gile Lake | 2005 | 17100106 | Willapa Bay | established |
240146 | WA | Pacific | Tinker Lake | 2005 | 17100106 | Willapa Bay | established |
240140 | WA | Pacific | Litschke Lake | 2005 | 17100106 | Willapa Bay | established |
240144 | WA | Pacific | Tape Lake | 2005 | 17100106 | Willapa Bay | established |
240130 | WA | Pacific | Clam Lake | 2005 | 17100106 | Willapa Bay | established |
240132 | WA | Pacific | Cranberry Lake | 2005 | 17100106 | Willapa Bay | established |
240134 | WA | Pacific | Deer Lake | 2005 | 17100106 | Willapa Bay | established |
239563 | WA | Pacific | Black Lake | 2005 | 17080006 | Lower Columbia | established |
239565 | WA | Pacific | Island Lake. | 2005 | 17100106 | Willapa Bay | established |
239570 | WA | Pacific | Loomis Lake | 2005 | 17100106 | Willapa Bay | established |
240148 | WA | Pend Oreille | Boundary Lake | 2005 | 17010216 | Pend Oreille | established |
240150 | WA | Pend Oreille | Chain Lake | 2005 | 17010308 | Little Spokane | established |
239575 | WA | Pend Oreille | Box Canyon Reservoir on the Pend Oreille River | 2005 | 17010216 | Pend Oreille | established |
239585 | WA | Pend Oreille | Sacheen Lake | 2005 | 17010308 | Little Spokane | established |
239580 | WA | Pend Oreille | Horseshoe Lake | 2005 | 17010308 | Little Spokane | established |
239577 | WA | Pend Oreille | Davis Lake | 2005 | 17010216 | Pend Oreille | established |
239633 | WA | Pierce | Lake Tapps | 2005 | 17110014 | Puyallup | established |
239597 | WA | Pierce | Florence Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240431 | WA | Pierce | Bonney Lake | 2005 | 17110014 | Puyallup | established |
240447 | WA | Pierce | Lake Louise | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240456 | WA | Pierce | Whitman Lake | 2005 | 17110015 | Nisqually | established |
240428 | WA | Pierce | Alder Lake | 2005 | 17110015 | Nisqually | established |
240450 | WA | Pierce | Rapjohn Lake | 2005 | 17110015 | Nisqually | established |
240442 | WA | Pierce | Kapowsin Lake | 2005 | 17110014 | Puyallup | established |
240438 | WA | Pierce | Jackson Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240875 | WA | Pierce | Tule Lake | 2005 | 17110015 | Nisqually | established |
239623 | WA | Pierce | Steilacoom Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240152 | WA | Pierce | Chambers Lake | 2005 | 17110015 | Nisqually | established |
240153 | WA | Pierce | Crescent Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
239593 | WA | Pierce | Bay Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
239595 | WA | Pierce | Clear Lake | 2005 | 17110015 | Nisqually | established |
239601 | WA | Pierce | Harts Lake | 2005 | 17110015 | Nisqually | established |
239607 | WA | Pierce | Ohop Lake | 2005 | 17110015 | Nisqually | established |
239612 | WA | Pierce | Silver Lake | 2005 | 17110015 | Nisqually | established |
239617 | WA | Pierce | Spanaway Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
239628 | WA | Pierce | Tanwax Lake | 2005 | 17110015 | Nisqually | established |
240156 | WA | San Juan | Egg Lake, San Juan Island | 2005 | 17110003 | San Juan Islands | established |
240160 | WA | San Juan | Hummel Lake, Lopez Island | 2005 | 17110003 | San Juan Islands | established |
240162 | WA | San Juan | Killebrew Lake, Orcas Island | 2005 | 17110003 | San Juan Islands | established |
240164 | WA | San Juan | Sportsman Lake, San Juan Island | 2005 | 17110003 | San Juan Islands | established |
239664 | WA | Skagit | Mud Lake | 2005 | 17110007 | Lower Skagit | established |
240170 | WA | Skagit | Cranberry Lake (little) | 2005 | 17110007 | Lower Skagit | established |
240171 | WA | Skagit | Grandy Lake | 2005 | 17110007 | Lower Skagit | established |
240172 | WA | Skagit | Minkler Lake | 2005 | 17110007 | Lower Skagit | established |
240173 | WA | Skagit | Whistle Lake | 2005 | 17110002 | Strait of Georgia | established |
239640 | WA | Skagit | Beaver Lake | 2005 | 17110007 | Lower Skagit | established |
239644 | WA | Skagit | Big Lake | 2005 | 17110007 | Lower Skagit | established |
239651 | WA | Skagit | Campbell Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
239658 | WA | Skagit | Lake Erie | 2005 | 17110002 | Strait of Georgia | established |
239660 | WA | Skagit | Lake McMurray | 2005 | 17110007 | Lower Skagit | established |
240461 | WA | Skamania | Ashes Lake | 2005 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
240176 | WA | Skamania | Bass Lake | 2005 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
240178 | WA | Skamania | Ice House Lake | 2005 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
240189 | WA | Snohomish | Ki Lake | 2005 | 17110008 | Stillaguamish | established |
240179 | WA | Snohomish | Armstrong Lake | 2005 | 17110008 | Stillaguamish | established |
240180 | WA | Snohomish | Bosworth Lake | 2005 | 17110011 | Snohomish | established |
240185 | WA | Snohomish | Crescent Lake | 2005 | 17110010 | Snoqualmie | established |
240187 | WA | Snohomish | Flowing Lake | 2005 | 17110011 | Snohomish | established |
240188 | WA | Snohomish | Howard Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240191 | WA | Snohomish | Loma Lake | 2005 | 17110008 | Stillaguamish | established |
240194 | WA | Snohomish | Scriber Lake | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
240196 | WA | Snohomish | Storm Lake | 2005 | 17110009 | Skykomish | established |
240197 | WA | Snohomish | Thomas Lake | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
240198 | WA | Snohomish | Wagner Lake | 2005 | 17110009 | Skykomish | established |
240472 | WA | Snohomish | Ballinger Lake | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
240474 | WA | Snohomish | Beecher Lake | 2005 | 17110011 | Snohomish | established |
240480 | WA | Snohomish | Cassidy Lake | 2005 | 17110011 | Snohomish | established |
240182 | WA | Snohomish | Bryant Lake | 2005 | 07110008 | Cuivre | established |
240183 | WA | Snohomish | Chase Lake | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
240503 | WA | Snohomish | Sunday Lake | 2005 | 17110008 | Stillaguamish | established |
240484 | WA | Snohomish | Chain Lake | 2005 | 17110011 | Snohomish | established |
240489 | WA | Snohomish | Ketchum Lake | 2005 | 17110007 | Lower Skagit | established |
240494 | WA | Snohomish | Panther Lake | 2005 | 17110011 | Snohomish | established |
240497 | WA | Snohomish | Lake Roesiger | 2005 | 17110009 | Skykomish | established |
240878 | WA | Snohomish | Kellogg Lake | 2005 | 17110009 | Skykomish | established |
240882 | WA | Snohomish | Stickney Lake | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
239682 | WA | Snohomish | Martha Lake, in Martha Lake. | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
239672 | WA | Snohomish | Gissberg Twin Lakes | 2005 | 17110008 | Stillaguamish | established |
239667 | WA | Snohomish | Blackmans Lake | 2005 | 17110011 | Snohomish | established |
239677 | WA | Snohomish | Lake Goodwin | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
239685 | WA | Snohomish | Shoecraft Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
239691 | WA | Snohomish | Stevens Lake | 2005 | 17110011 | Snohomish | established |
258514 | WA | Snohomish | Martha Lake (Little) near Marysville. | 2005 | 17110011 | Snohomish | established |
239694 | WA | Spokane | Chapman Lake | 2005 | 17060109 | Rock | established |
240507 | WA | Spokane | Bear Lake | 2005 | 17010308 | Little Spokane | established |
240514 | WA | Spokane | Downs Lake | 2005 | 17060108 | Palouse | established |
240202 | WA | Spokane | Medical Lake | 2005 | 17020013 | Upper Crab | established |
239724 | WA | Spokane | Silver Lake | 2005 | 17060108 | Palouse | established |
239730 | WA | Spokane | Spokane River, in Spokane County | 2005 | 17010300 | Spokane | established |
240524 | WA | Stevens | Franklin D. Roosevelt Lake, on the Columbia River in Stevens County | 2005 | 17020001 | Franklin D Roosevelt Lake | established |
240521 | WA | Stevens | Pierre Lake | 2005 | 17020002 | Kettle | established |
240529 | WA | Stevens | Spokane River, in Stevens County | 2005 | 17010307 | Lower Spokane | established |
239746 | WA | Stevens | Waitts Lake | 2005 | 17020003 | Colville | established |
239770 | WA | Thurston | Hicks Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
239775 | WA | Thurston | Lake Lawrence | 2005 | 17110016 | Deschutes | established |
239783 | WA | Thurston | Munn Lake | 2005 | 17110016 | Deschutes | established |
240545 | WA | Thurston | Offutt Lake | 2005 | 17110016 | Deschutes | established |
240224 | WA | Thurston | Southwick Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240552 | WA | Thurston | Pitman Lake | 2005 | 17100103 | Upper Chehalis | established |
240556 | WA | Thurston | Springer Lake | 2005 | 17110016 | Deschutes | established |
240542 | WA | Thurston | Grass Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240564 | WA | Thurston | Trosper Lake | 2005 | 17110016 | Deschutes | established |
240982 | WA | Thurston | Skookumchuck Reservoir | 2005 | 17100103 | Upper Chehalis | established |
240558 | WA | Thurston | Summit Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240569 | WA | Thurston | Wards Lake | 2005 | 17110016 | Deschutes | established |
239758 | WA | Thurston | 2nd Chambers Lake (little) | 2005 | 17110016 | Deschutes | established |
239766 | WA | Thurston | Hewitt Lake | 2005 | 17110016 | Deschutes | established |
239762 | WA | Thurston | Deep Lake | 2005 | 17100103 | Upper Chehalis | established |
239786 | WA | Thurston | Scott Lake | 2005 | 17100103 | Upper Chehalis | established |
239751 | WA | Thurston | Black Lake | 2005 | 17100103 | Upper Chehalis | established |
239760 | WA | Thurston | Clear Lake | 2005 | 17110015 | Nisqually | established |
240549 | WA | Thurston | Patterson Lake (Pattison Lake) | 2005 | 17110016 | Deschutes | established |
240210 | WA | Thurston | Bigelow Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240218 | WA | Thurston | Reichel Lake | 2005 | 17110016 | Deschutes | established |
240221 | WA | Thurston | Smith Lake | 2005 | 17110016 | Deschutes | established |
240208 | WA | Thurston | Bass Lake | 2005 | 17110015 | Nisqually | established |
239780 | WA | Thurston | Long Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
240212 | WA | Thurston | Elbow Lake | 2005 | 17110015 | Nisqually | established |
240214 | WA | Thurston | Lake Fifteen | 2005 | 17110016 | Deschutes | established |
240226 | WA | Thurston | Susan Lake | 2005 | 17110016 | Deschutes | established |
240537 | WA | Thurston | Chambers Lake (big) | 2005 | | Pacific Northwest | established |
240203 | WA | Thurston | Bald Hill Lake | 2005 | 17110015 | Nisqually | established |
240207 | WA | Thurston | Barnes Lake | 2005 | 17110016 | Deschutes | established |
240215 | WA | Thurston | Gehrke Lake | 2005 | 17110015 | Nisqually | established |
240216 | WA | Thurston | McIntosh Lake | 2005 | 17110016 | Deschutes | established |
240219 | WA | Thurston | Simmons Lake | 2005 | 17100103 | Upper Chehalis | established |
240228 | WA | Walla Walla | Burbank Slough | 2005 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
164044 | WA | Walla Walla | McNary National Wildlife Refuge | 2005 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
240886 | WA | Walla Walla | Snake River in Walla Walla County | 2005 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
240575 | WA | Walla Walla | Mill Creek Lake | 2005 | 17070102 | Walla Walla | established |
240579 | WA | Walla Walla | Casey Pond | 2005 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
239804 | WA | Whatcom | Sunset Pond (Lake) | 2005 | 17110002 | Strait of Georgia | established |
239796 | WA | Whatcom | Lake Fazon | 2005 | 17110004 | Nooksack | established |
240231 | WA | Whatcom | Barrett Lake | 2005 | 17110004 | Nooksack | established |
240235 | WA | Whatcom | Tennant Lake | 2005 | 17110004 | Nooksack | established |
239800 | WA | Whatcom | Lake Samish | 2005 | 17110002 | Strait of Georgia | established |
239792 | WA | Whatcom | Cain Lake | 2005 | 17110002 | Strait of Georgia | established |
239809 | WA | Whatcom | Lake Terrell | 2005 | 17110002 | Strait of Georgia | established |
239813 | WA | Whatcom | Lake Whatcom | 2005 | 17110002 | Strait of Georgia | established |
239818 | WA | Whatcom | Wiser Lake | 2005 | 17110004 | Nooksack | established |
239823 | WA | Whitman | Lower Granite Reservoir | 2005 | 17060107 | Lower Snake-Tucannon | established |
240237 | WA | Whitman | Rock Lake | 2005 | 17060109 | Rock | established |
239831 | WA | Yakima | Rotary (Freeway) Lake | 2005 | 17030003 | Lower Yakima | established |
164048 | WA | Yakima | Toppenish National Wildlife Refuge | 2005 | 17030003 | Lower Yakima | established |
240906 | WA | Yakima | I-82 Pond #1 | 2005 | 17030003 | Lower Yakima | established |
240911 | WA | Yakima | I-82 Pond #2 | 2005 | 17030003 | Lower Yakima | established |
240950 | WA | Yakima | I-82 Pond #7 | 2005 | 17030003 | Lower Yakima | established |
240930 | WA | Yakima | I-82 Pond #4 | 2005 | 17030003 | Lower Yakima | established |
240939 | WA | Yakima | I-82 Pond #5 | 2005 | 17030003 | Lower Yakima | established |
240945 | WA | Yakima | I-82 Pond #6 | 2005 | 17030003 | Lower Yakima | established |
240585 | WA | Yakima | Yakima River, west from Prosser to the Wapato Dam. | 2005 | 17020016 | Upper Columbia-Priest Rapids | established |
240921 | WA | Yakima | I-82 Pond #3 | 2005 | 17030003 | Lower Yakima | established |
239827 | WA | Yakima | Byron Ponds (Lake) | 2005 | 17030003 | Lower Yakima | established |
46505 | WI | | non-specific; impoundments and streams | 1983 | | >1 | established |
46747 | WV | | Kanawha above falls | 1993 | 05050000 | Kanawha | established |
46878 | WV | | James drainage | 1994 | 02080200 | James | established |
46877 | WV | | Potomac drainage | 1994 | 02070000 | Potomac | established |
164840 | WY | | upper Colorado River basin | 1880 | | Upper Colorado | established |
46956 | WY | | farm ponds in NE counties | 1970 | | Missouri Region | established |
46954 | WY | Campbell | Little Thunder Basin Reservoir | 1970 | 10090208 | Little Powder | established |
46953 | WY | Platte | Festo Lake near Wheatland | 1970 | 10180011 | Lower Laramie | established |
47162 | WY | Sweetwater | Flaming Gorge Reservoir | 1982 | 14040106 | Upper Green-Flaming Gorge Reservoir | established |
47214 | WY | | Bighorn drainage | 1994 | 10080000 | Big Horn | established |
47215 | WY | | South Platte drainage | 1994 | 10190000 | South Platte | established |
47100 | WY | | lakes, ponds and reservoirs east of the Continental Divide | 1994 | | Missouri Region | collected |
157886 | WY | Big Horn | Bighorn Canyon National Recreation Area (Big Horn Lake?) | 1999 | 10080010 | Big Horn Lake | established |