Telecommunications Rev., No. 2, at 10-14 (Mar./Apr. 1980). /67/ In recognition of these dangers, some -- but by no means all -- states have enacted laws to prevent the use of publicly owned stations for partisan purposes. See Fla. Stat. Section 229.905(4) (1977 & Cum. Supp. 1983) (crime to use educational television to support political candidate); Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. Section 168.100(2) (Bobbs-Merrill 1980) (prohibits political propaganda or "image or message in the interests of any political party or candidate for public office"); La. Rev. Stat. Ann. Section 17.2506 (West 1982) (prohibits presentation of "biased or one-sided aspects of partisan politics" or advocating or opposing any political candidacy or legislation); N.J. Stat. Ann. Section 48:23-9 (West Cum.