The Court cannot find that these restrictions somehow make the ADA's prohibitions such that there is "no reasonable connection between the regulatory means selected and the asserted ends." Hodel v. Indiana, 452 U.S. 314, 323-324, 101 S. Ct. 2376, 2383, 69 L.Ed.2d 40 (1981). Indeed, without such restrictions, the exception would again swallow the rule because the type of pretextual "referral" at issue herein would be permitted. The Court finds the Motion to Dismiss to be meritless. ENFORCEMENT The parameters of the authority of the Court in a civil action are outlined in 42 U.S.C.  12188(b)(2) 9. Having reviewed the 9The statute states: (2) Authority of court In a civil action under paragraph (1)(B), the court -- (A) may grant any equitable relief that such court considers to be appropriate, including, to the extent required by this subchapter-- (i) granting temporary, preliminary, or permanent relief; 22 01-05285 record, having considered the facts of the case, and taking into consideration what relief the Court finds appropriate, the Court will order that: 1) Defendants be enjoined from refusing to provide treatment to persons with HIV or AIDS, on the basis of their HIV positive status; 2)