Petitioners stated that, in any event, the forest industry appears to be the dominant beneficiary of EDC benefits. Petitioners also argued that Canadian lumber companies are seeking a new program to assist them in meeting countervailing duty order bonding requirements. Petitioners state that Canada may task the EDC to administer a program designed to help lumber producers meet such requirements. The Department declined to investigate the programs administered by Canada's export credit agency, the EDC. This allegation was untimely submitted pursuant to 19 CFR 351.301. Furthermore, the Department's Regulations (19 CFR 351.202) provide that, "to the extent reasonably available to the petitioner," the petitioner shall provide "any law, regulation, or decree under which [the alleged countervailable subsidy] is provided, the manner in which it is paid, and the value of the subsidy to exporters or producers of the subject merchandise..." Petitioners have not provided this information.