See Pet. App. 46a. /2/ 19 C.F.R. 24.1(a)(3) provides, in pertinent part, "(a)n uncertified check * * * shall be accepted if there is on file with the district director (an entry bond or other) bond to secure the payment of the duties, taxes, or other charges * * *." /3/ 19 U.S.C. 66 provides that the Secretary of the Treasury "shall prescribe forms of entries, oaths, bonds, and other papers, and rules and regulations not inconsistent with law, to be used in carrying out the provisions of law relating to raising revenue from imports, or to duties on imports, or to warehousing, and shall give such directions to customs officers and prescribe such rules and forms to be observed by them as may be necessary for the proper execution of the law." /4/ 19 U.S.C. 1641(d), which is part of a section concerning the regulation of customhouse brokers, provides, in pertinent part, that the "Secretary of the Treasury shall prescribe such rules and regulations as he may deem necessary to protect importers and the revenue of the United States, and