Ct. at 813. It is the "property" with respect to which the decedent has "made a transfer * * * under which he has retained" a life estate that is brought within the gross estate if less than an "adequate and full consideration" was received for that property (26 U.S.C. 2036(a)). This intendment of the statute becomes more clear when this same statutory phrasing is considered as it appears in closely related estate tax provisions (see note 6 supra). For example, Section 2038(a) brings into the gross estate the value of property that the decedent transferred to a revocable-trust. 26 U.S.C. 2038(a). The text of Section 2038(a) follows precisely the format of Section 2036(a) in specifying that the gross estate includes the value of all property "[t]o the extent of any interest therein of which the decedent has at any time made a transfer (except in case of a bona fide sale for an adequate and full consideration * * *)" if the decedent retained for his life the power to revoke the transfer. 26 U.S.C. 2038(a).