In discussing petitioner's duties as executrix, Harris explained that the estate would probably be required to file an estate tax return (Pet. App. A2; H. Dep. 4-5). /1/ Harris testified that he could not recall advising petitioner of a specific deadline for filing the return, but stated that, if he had so informed her, he would have told her that the return was due 12 months after the date of Kerber's death (Pet. App. A2, A8 n.1; H. Dep. 12, 15). This information would have been erroneous; Section 6075(a) of the Code /2/ provides that an estate tax return "shall be filed within 9 months after the date of the decedent's death." Petitioner testifed as to her belief that Harris, at some point, had mentioned a specific date for filing the return, but she could not remember what Harris had said (Pet. App. A2, A8 n.1; D. Dep. 12-13, 16).