In any event, as we show hereafter, such a contention in this case would be without merit. /17/ But see Anco Insulations, Inc., 247 N.L.R.B. 612, 613 (1980) (noting single employee's picketing "without regard to the no-strike provision of the bargaining agreement" as a factor bearing on question whether conduct was concerted activity). /18/ Even in the absence of a contractual exception to a no-strike clause, a refusal to operate dangerous equipment may sometimes escape the proscription of the clause even if the conduct would otherwise be found to constitute a strike. Under 29 U.S.C. 143, which provides that "the quitting of labor by an employee or employees in good faith because of abnormally dangerous conditions for work at the place of employment of such employee or employees shall not be deemed a strike under this chapter," a refusal to work -- even on the part of a number of employees -- will not constitute a violation of a no-strike clause where there is "'ascertainable, objective evidence supporting (the employees') conclusion that an abnormally dangerous condition for work exists.'" Gateway Coal Co. v.