Furthermore, citing Import Administration Policy Bulletin, No. 97.1., "Calculation of Profit for Constructed Export Price Transactions," dated September 4, 1997, Ta Chen argues that the Department has stated that profit is "total actual profit earned by the respondent with respect to sales of the subject merchandise and the foreign like product." Citing 19 CFR §351.402(d)(1), Ta Chen states that "in calculating total expenses and total actual profit, the Secretary normally will use the aggregate of expenses and profit for all subject merchandise sold in the United States and all foreign like products sold in the exporting country." Moreover, Ta Chen cites the Uruguay Round Agreements Act, 103d. Rpt. 826, 103d. Cong., 2d Sess., House Report 103-826, Part 1, Oct 3, 1994, House Report on section 772, which states that the "profit deduction is intended to parallel WTO language."