The Secretary's regulations require that notice of liquidation be made on a "bulletin notice of liquidation" -- Customs Form 4333 or 4335. 19 C.F.R. 159.9(a). That bulletin is to be posted for the information of importers in a conspicuous place in the customhouse at the port of entry. 19 C.F.R. 159.9(b). The entries covered by the bulletin notice are stamped "liquidated," which is deemed to be the legal evidence of liquidation. 19 C.F.R. 159.9(c). The regulations also provide that the Customs Service will endeavor to provide importers or their agents with Customs Form 4333-A, which is called a "Courtesy Notice." That notice "shall serve as an informal, courtesy notice and not as a direct, formal and decisive notice of liquidation." 19 C.F.R. 159.9(d).