that it has neither a tape nor a transcript and cannot determine whether the alleged statements were made. 1 According to the complainant, “fisting” is a procedure by which a female is sexually gratified by having an entire hand inserted into her sexual organ. 1 FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION DA 01- 870 2 III. DISCUSSION 4. Section 503( b)( 1) of the Communications Act (the “Act”), 47 U. S. C. § 503( b)( 1), provides in pertinent part: Any person who is determined by the Commission, in accordance with paragraph (3) or (4) of this subsection to have -- - … (D) violated any provision of section 1304, 1343, or 1464 of title 18, United States Code; shall be liable to the United States for a forfeiture penalty. 18 U. S. C. § 1464 provides criminal penalties for anyone who “utters any obscene, indecent or profane language by means of radio communication.” As explained below, we believe that language broadcast during the two programs of “Mancow” was indecent and that the licensee’s broadcasts of that material were willful. 5. The Commission has defined indecent speech as language that, in context, depicts or describes, in terms patently offensive