Consumers are less likely to look for "nutrition information", and as a result maybe stumble on the country of origin disclosure, with vegetables whose healthy attributes are generally known and which are not processed beyond freezing and in some cases the addition of sodium, than they would be for heavily processed foods. Let me turn now to the administrative regulations designed to combat misleading geographical references. 19 CFR 134.46 essentially states that if the words "United States," "American," "U.S.A." or the name of other cities or localities in the United States appear on an imported products there must appear "legibly and permanently in close proximity to such words. . .and in at least a comparable size, the name. of the country of origin preceded by 'made in,' 'product of' or other words of similar meaning." The requirements of "close proximity" and' "comparable size" apply also to foreign place names other than those of the actual country of origin. How this regulation ought to operate is illustrated by Pillsbury's misleading use of the name "American Mixtures."