View PDF Version
[…] The Court will conduct a further hearing to consider the question of remedy at the parties' earliest convenience.

1 The same limitation applied to the F block auction. The regulation prohibited indirect violation of the 20% limitation by the use of affiliates. Id. at § 24.710(b).

2 Source: FCC Memorandum in support of its initial motion to dismiss at pp. 4-7. The Court takes judicial notice of those documents in the public record annexed to the FCC's motion to dismiss upon which the factual recitation in the FCC's Memorandum was based.

3 New York's Debtor and Creditor Law § 273 provides:

Every conveyance made and every obligation incurred by a person who is or will be thereby rendered insolvent is fraudulent as to creditors without regard to his actual intent if the conveyance is made or the obligation is incurred without a fair consideration.

4 District of Columbia Code (1981) § 28-3105 provides: