TVA is authorized "subject only to the provisions of the (TVA Act) * * * to enter into such contracts, agreements, and arrangements, upon such terms and conditions and in such manner as it may deem necessary," and to "determine * * * the * * * contents of its contracts and other business documents except as otherwise provided in the (TVA Act)." 16 U.S.C. 831h(b). See also 16 U.S.C. 831c(g). /9/ See also note 5, supra (immunity under Reform Act). /10/ Section 208(a) provides: Except as permitted by subsection (b) hereof, whoever, being an officer or employee of the executive branch of the United States Government, (or) of any independent agency of the United States * * * participates personally and substantially as a Government officer or employee * * * in a * * * matter in which, to his knowledge, he * * * (or any) organization in which he is serving as officer, director, trustee, partner or employee * * * has a financial interest -- shall be fined not more than $10,000, or imprisoned not more than two years, or both. /11/ United States v. Mississippi Valley Generating Co., 364 U.S. 520 (1961), is of no help to petitioner.