(Emphasis added) 4. An "agent" is defined in Section 3(e) of the Act (30 U.S.C. § 802(e)) to mean "any person charged with responsibility for the operation of all or part of a coal mine or other mine or the supervision of the miners in a coal or other mine." 5. 30 C.F.R. 75.334(b)(1) and 75.364(a)(2). Issues In Docket No.