III 1950) 2111 et seq.) despite the fact that the code contained another chapter designated "Postal Service" (18 U.S.C. (Supp. III 1950) 1691 et seq.). Although the revisers' action "did not expand the meaning Congress had entertained in 1935" (United States v. Reid, 517 F.2d at 957), by the same token, it surely demonstrates that the earlier placement of the statute in the Section entitled "Offenses Against the Postal Service" is of no particular significance for ascertaining its scope. /14/ 18 U.S.C. 2112 provides: Whoever robs another of any kind or description of personal property belonging to the United States, shall be imprisoned not more than fifteen years. /15/ Of course, if petitioners are correct then Section 2114 would have been redundant even for postal employees because Section 2112 already covered certain offenses against them.