L. No. 103-382, 331(b), 108 Stat. 39-65, effective October 1, 1994, and there is no similar provision under current law, this case lacks pro- spective importance. Section 8002(b)(l)(B) of the IASA, codified at 20 U.S.C. 7702 (the successor to the Impact Aid Act), provides that if funds appropriated for Section 2 payments are insufficient fully to finance that program, "the Secretary shall ratably reduce the payment to each eligible local education agency." 20 U.S.C. 7702(b)(l)(B). The IASA contains no provision establishing priorities among categories of aid.