(quot- ing Chevron U.S.A. Inc. v. Natural Resources Defense Council, Inc., 467 U.S. 837,843 (1984)). The court also noted (Pet. App. A9-AI1) that two addi- tional federal statutes, 31 U.S.C. 1341(a)(l)(A) (1988 & Supp. V 1993) and 31 U.S.C. 1532, supported the Secretary's construction of the Impact Aid Act. See- tion 1341(a)(l)(A) provides that "[a]n officer or employee of the United States Government * * * may not * * * make or authorize an expenditure *** exceeding an amount available in an appropriation * * * for the expenditure." Section 1532 states that "[a]n amount available under law may be withdrawn from one appropriation account and credited to another * * * only when authorized by law."