The creation of a ---------------------------------------- Page Break ---------------------------------------- 26 presumption of causation in those circumstances therefore would make no sense. 4. The court of appeals appeared to recognize that the phrase "first symptom or manifestation of the onset" in Section 300aa-11(c)(1)(C)(i) requires a showing that the first of all symptoms of the condition occurred after administration of the vaccine. Pet. App. 5a. The court concluded, however, that the language in Section 300aa- 14(a) that serves as a heading for the statutory time periods for Table injuries dictates a different conclusion. Pet. App. 5a. That heading reads: "Time period for first symptom or manifestation of onset or of significant aggravation after vaccine administration." 42 U.S.C. 300aa-14(a) (Supp. IV 1992).