Pet. App. 5a. That heading reads: "Time period for first symptom or manifestation of onset or of significant aggravation after vaccine administration." 42 U.S.C. 300aa-14(a) (Supp. IV 1992). According to the court of appeals, Section 300aa-14(a), unlike Section 300aa-11(c)(1) (C)(i), provides that "the first symptom after vaccine administration must occur within Table time, not, as the Secretary argues, that the first of all mani- festations must so occur." Pet. App. 5a. There is, however, no relevant distinction between Section 300aa-11(c)(1)(C)(i) and Section 300aa-14(a). Both provide that the symptom or manifestation in the Table period must be "the first symptom or manifestation of the onset or of the significant aggravation" of the condition (emphasis added), not simply "a" or "any" symptom or manifestation of the condition. If there were a difference between the two Sections, however, Section 300aa-11(c)(1)(C)(i) should take precedence over Section 300aa-14(a), not the other way around.