Moreover, Section 623(b)(5) directs the Commission to adopt procedures by which "franchising authorities may enforce the [rate] regulations prescribed by the Commission... ." Section 623(b)(5) thus grants the Commission wide discretion to craft procedures governing the enforcement of its overall regulatory regime with respect to basic tier rates. Finally, Section 4(i) of the Communications Act, 47 U.S.C. 154(i), expressly authorizes the Commission to issue orders "not inconsistent with this Act, as may be necessary in the execution of its functions." Requiring cable operators to return to subscribers unreasonable basic tier charges effectuates the express requirements of Section 623(b) and is fully within the Commission's authority. 102. The fact that Section 623(b) does not mirror the remedial procedures in Section 623(c), which governs