Section 70.400-3 stated: To adequately control dust from drilling rock, the air current shall be so directed that the dust is readily dispersed and carried away from the drill operator or any other workers in the area. On April 19, 1994, Section 70.400 was replaced by section 72.630(a), and section 70.400-3 was replaced by section 72.630(d) (See 59 Fed. Reg. 8327 (1994)). The new standards are virtually identical to the old. Section 72.630(a) states: Dust resulting from drilling in rock shall be controlled by use of permissible dust collectors, or by water, or water with a wetting agent, or by ventilation, or by any other method or device approved by the Secretary that is as effective in controlling the dust. Section 72.630(d) states: To adequately control dust from drilling rock, the air current shall be so directed that the dust is readily dispersed and carried away from the drill operator or any other miners in the area. The Citations and The Order Citation No. 3186828 (Docket No. SE 94-448), which alleges a violation of section 70.400-3, was issued on March 21, 1994, at the No. 4 Mine.