Neither the language of Section 505(a)(2) (29 U.S.C. (Supp. V) 794a(a)(2)) nor its history suggests that Congress intended in 1978 radically to reverse this policy against employment discrimination. Petitioner's arguments (Br. 5-10) transform Section 505(a)(2) into a remarkable Trojan horse. According to petitioner, that Section introduces into the Rehabilitation Act all of Title VI, including Section 604 (42 U.S.C. 2000d-3), which forbids federal agencies to cut off funding or otherwise redress racial discrimination "except where a primary objective of the Federal financial assistance is to provide employment." Such a conclusion is certainly not compelled by the language of Section 505(a)(2), which says: The remedies, procedures, and rights set forth in title VI * * * shall be available to any person aggrieved by any act or failure to act by any recipient of Federal assistance or Federal provider of