It states that any new election must be "under supervision of the Secretary" (29 U.S.C. 482(c)). Once the election has been held the Secretary "certif(ies) to the court the names of the persons elected, and the court shall thereupon enter a decree declaring such persons to be the officers of the labor organization" (ibid.). Congress not only prescribed detailed procedures to administer the remedy it selected for Title IV violations, but also restricted the availability of other remedies for election violations. Section 403 (29 U.S.C. 483) provides: No labor organization shall be required by law to conduct elections of officers with greater frequency or in a different form or manner than is required by its own constitution or bylaws, except as otherwise provided by this (title). Existing rights and remedies to enforce the constitution and bylaws of a labor organization with respect to elections prior to the conduct thereof shall not be affected by the provisions of this (title). The remedy provided by this (title) for challenging an election already conducted shall be exclusive. The first sentence of Section 403 means that the union constitution and bylaws govern officer elections so long as they conform to Title IV; any other law purporting to impose different requirements is preempted.