Congress also authorized civil forfeiture of "[a]ny property, real or personal, involved in a transaction or attempted transaction in violation of section [5316], or any property traceable to such property." Ibid. (re- ferring to violation of 31 U.S.C. 5324(b), which in turn incorporates a failure to file a report required by Section 5316). In addition, "[t]he Secretary of the Treasury may impose an additional civil penalty on a person not filing a report, or filing a report con- taining a material omission or misstatement, under section 5316." 31 U.S.C. 5321(a)(2). The amount of the fine "may not be more than the amount of the monetary instrument for which the report was re- quired," and "is reduced by an amount forfeited under section 5317." Ibid.